Share

Watch It

On DVD: Now | On Blu-ray: Now

Hitman Details

FULL SYNOPSIS

An international assassin known only as Agent 47 ([[Performer~P232835~Timothy Olyphant~timothyolyphant]]) carries out high-profile hits for a mysterious organization known only as "The Agency" in this adaptation of the popular Eidos Interactive video-game series. Agent 47 is an elite, genetically engineered assassin who takes great pride in his work. His lethal grace, steady shot, and unparalleled precision have all served to make him one of the most sought-after assassins in the world. But when the killer without a conscience is faced with an unanticipated series of developments, his entire perception of reality begins to shift. On assignment to take out Russian head of state Belicoff ([[Performer~P239608~Ulrich Thomsen~ulrichthomsen]]), Agent 47 is caught off guard by the appearance of presidential look-alikes. When the high-profile hit captures the attention of such powerful intelligence organizations as the CIA and Interpol, agent Mike Whittier ([[Performer~P223574~Dougray Scott~dougrayscott]]) is dispatched to rein Agent 47 in. Meanwhile, a mysterious Russian prostitute named Nika ([[Performer~P439885~Olga Kurylenko~olgakurylenko]]) has walked into Agent 47's life, causing the methodical killer to become overwhelmed by emotions that were previously foreign to him. ~ Jason Buchanan, Rovi

  • Release date:November 21, 2007

Cast

Timothy Olyphant
as Agent 47
Dougray Scott
as Mike Whittier
Olga Kurylenko
as Nika Boronina
Robert Knepper
as Yuri Marklov
Ulrich Thomsen
as Mikhail Belicoff
Henry Ian Cusick
as Udre Belicoff
Michael Offei
as Jenkins
Christian Erickson
as General Kormarov
Eriq Ebouaney
as Bwana Ovie
Joe Sheridan
as Captain Gudnayev
Jean-Marc Bellu
as Hitman #2
Nicky Naude
as Hitman #3
Abdou Sagna
as Hitman #4
Ilya Nikitenko
as Hitman #5
Loic Molla
as Hitman #6
Youssef Diawara
as Hog-Tied Prisoner
Patrick Ligardes
as Another Buyer
Peter Hudson
as Mr. Price
Cyril Guei
as Old SUV Leader
Ivan Yurukov
as Russian John
Vladimir Kolev
as HRT Guy
Maxim Genchev
as Yuri's Guy #3
Kamen Ivanov
as Russian Captain
Stefka Yanorova
as Belicoff's Wife
Yasmine Meddour
as Belicoff's Daughter
Iosis Shamli
as SWAT Team Leader #1
Desislava Bakardzhieva
as Female News Reporter
Viktoria Dimova
as Mike's Daughter - 8 Years
Emile Abossolo-M'Bo
as General Ajunwa
Paul Bandey
as Director McRay
Boyko Boyanov
as SWAT Team Guy #3
Dobrin Dossev
as Clergyman
Vili Dimitrova
as Terrified Maid
Anatolli Nachev
as SWAT Team Guy #2
Blagovest Argirov
as Swanky Restaurant Waiter #2
Elvis Delannay
as Leader Assistant
Dessislava Zidarova
as Belicoff's Whore
Lisa Jacobs
as Diana
Atanas Srebrev
as News Correspondent
Samantha Timmerman
as Reporter #1
Patrick Albenque
as Reporter #2
Borislav Parvanov
as Young Agent 47
Nikolay Milev
as Video Game Player #2
Alexei Kuznetsov

Crew

Xavier Gens
Director
Adrian Askarieh
Producer
Pierre-Ange Le Pogam
Producer
Charles Gordon
Producer
Luc Besson
Producer
Skip Woods
Screenwriter
Laurent Barés
Cinematographer
Alexandre Mahout
Musical Direction/Supervision
Geoff Zanelli
Composer (Music Score)
Carlo Rizzo
Editor
Antoine Vareille
Editor
Jacques Bufnoir
Production Designer
Johann George
Art Director
Prolet Gueorguieva
Art Director
Daniel Alter
Co-producer
Vin Diesel
Executive Producer
Janos Flosser
Executive Producer
Olivier Beriot
Costume Designer
Ventzislav Yondov
Special Effects
Gilbert Pelosi
Special Effects
Roumen Stoytchev
Special Effects
Hubert Devinck
Special Effects
Mathieu Cavillon
Special Effects
Sylvie Rousselin
Special Effects
Yann Cuinet
First Assistant Director
Eric Le Roux
Camera Operator
Andrea Arnone
Camera Operator
Seydina Balde
Stunts
Frederick Renard
Stunts
Gueorgui Danailov
Stunts
Gregory Loffredo
Choreography
Cyril Raffaelli
Choreography
Thierry Guilmard
Production Manager
Christian Kaplan
Casting
Bouchra Fakhri
Casting
Debbie McWilliams
Casting
Ilka Valcheva
Casting
Valentin Orlov
Cable Person
Lina Todd
Additional Casting
Christophe Niaux
Properties
Alexander Idakiev
Electrician
Emil Velinov
Grip
Francois Fayard
Supervising Sound Editor
Jean-Philippe Audin
Musical Performer
Laura Gouadain
Publicist
Mariana Kassapska
First Assistant Accountant
Ariane Cousi
Production Secretary
Olivier Afonso
Makeup Supervisor
Petya Simeonova
Assistant Makeup
Ryeland Allison
Additional Music
Borimir Ilkov
Second Second Assistant Director
Colin Wandersman
Gaffer
Didier Lozahic
Foley Recordist
Emmanuel Engrand
Sound Editor
Frederic Dubois
Supervising Sound Editor
Gilles Marsalet
Runner
Philippe Balkanski
Electrician
Sabine Fevre
Makeup
Stephanie Dargent
Matte Artist
Ilyo Kotarantzev
Camera Loader
Andrea Arnone
Steadicam Operator
Joel Vaisse
Musical Performer
Laure Meynet
First Assistant Editor
Marie Rolindes
Second Assistant Director
Mila Gueorguieva
Personal Assistant
Elitza Gueorguieva
Second Second Assistant Director
Felix Baudouin
Second Assistant Director
Tzvetana Yankova
Assistant Art Director
Yumiko Regi
Runner
Didier Lizé
Recording
Christophe Lucotte
Color Timing
Jacques Sans
Production Sound Mixer
Jeanne Fabrice
Post Production Coordinator
Kristina Colic
First Assistant Accountant
Marc Cherruau
Personal Assistant
Meglena Shkodreva
Assistant Production Coordinator
Olivier Afonso
Makeup Special Effects
Pascale Marin
First Assistant Camera
Elena Beshirova
First Assistant Accountant
Fanny Retout
Visual Effects Editor
Geo Stephanov
Second Assistant Camera
Amida Belgharbi
Best Boy Electric
Jean-Jacques Justrafe
Musical Performer
Kevin Pacini
Visual Effects Editor
Magali Cohen
Costumes Supervisor
Mathieu Gonet
Conductor
Odile Abrel
Musical Performer
Pascal Dedeye
Foley Artist
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
Casting Assistant
Sebastien Pentecouteau
Second Unit Director Of Photography
Thomas Magneron
Runner
Yavor Ganev
Grip
Boika Pehlivanova
Second Assistant Director
Christophe Guiot
Musical Performer
Coline Grindel
Musical Performer
Didier Lozahic
Re-Recording Mixer
Eric Bassoff
Post Production Supervisor
Ilyo Kotarantzev
Second Assistant Camera
Laurence Auge
Personal Assistant
Antoine Baudoin
Dialogue Editor
Neli Teova
Assistant Hair
Olivier Megaton
Second Unit Director
Philippe Guegan
Stunts Coordinator
Samantha Timmerman
Script Supervisor
Benedicte Joffre
Assistant Set Decorator
Vessela Tosheva
Assistant Hair
Isabelle Ramnou
Matte Artist
Jean Poinot
Construction Coordinator
John Finklea
Music Editor
Nicolas Charron
Musical Performer
Olivier Nguyen
Properties Master
Philippe Hubin
Special Effects Supervisor
Sandie Louit
Runner
Sylvie Lager
First Assistant Editor
Vihar Nikolov
Grip
Bobby Tahouri
Additional Music
Alain Gandit
ADR Editor
Cyril Kuhmholtz
Key Grip
Alexander Trenev
Electrician
Eric Caro
Still Photographer
Frederique Arguello
Hair Styles
Danail Voutchkov
Grip
Eric Le Roux
Steadicam Operator
Gael Chevailler
Runner
Nikola Marik
Transportation Coordinator
Pascal Berthe
Matte Artist
Batmanu
Graphic Design
Ivan Gueorguiev
Properties Maker Foreman
Jean-Francois Dubut
Best Boy Grip
Julien Brun
Runner
Anne Maisonhaute
ADR Editor
Dominique Guerin-Lods
Production Coordinator
Christel Bordon
Second Unit Second Assistant Director
Frederique Barraja
Still Photographer
Gueorgui Yankov
Video Assist
Nikifor Shopov
Electrician
Orlin Valtchev
Casting Assistant
Pierre Sans
Boom Operator
Sandrine Vautrin
Musical Performer
Iva Slavova
Second Assistant Director
Jean-Christophe Magnaud
Special Effects Coordinator
Jonathan Delerue
Storyboard Artist
Annabelle Troukens
Visual Effects Producer
Advertisement