Share

Watch It

On DVD: Now | On Blu-ray: TBD

Highlander: Endgame Details

FULL SYNOPSIS

In this fantasy adventure tale, Connor MacLeod ([[Performer~P40134~Christopher Lambert~christopherlambert]]) and his kinsman Duncan ([[Performer~P55477~Adrian Paul~adrianpaul]]) are "Immortals," members of a secret clan who can be killed only through decapitation. Connor and Duncan find themselves thrown into a tournament where Immortals both good and evil battle one another in a bid to become the last of their kind. Highlander: Endgame was the fourth feature film in the [[Feature~V281484~Highlander~highlander[filmseries]]] franchise, but its narrative draws from the storyline of the [[Feature~V281484~Highlander~highlander[filmseries]]] television series and ignores the events of the second and third films. ~ Mark Deming, Rovi

  • Release date:September 1, 2000

Cast

Adrian Paul
as Duncan MacLeod
Christopher Lambert
as Connor MacLeod
Bruce Payne
as Jacob Kell
Lisa Barbuscia
as Faith/Kate
Donnie Yen
as Jin Ke
Peter Wingfield
as Methos
Damon Dash
as Carlos
Beatie Edney
as Heather
Sheila Gish
as Rachel Ellenstein
Oris Erhuero
as Winston
Edge
as Lachlan
Mihnea Trusca
as Villager
Paul Bigley
as Knave
Daniel Parker
as Puffer
John Medlen
as Monk #1
Charmian May
as Lady
Douglas Aarniokoski
as Kirk
Candace Hallinan
as Rachel #3 (19 years old)
Jessica Leigh Mann
as Rachel #1 (8 years old)
June Watson
as Caiolin MacLeod
Wendy Partridge
as Colleague
Thomas Lockyer
as Matthew Hale
Robert Hewett
as Photographer
Donald Douglas
as Father Rainey
Liviu Timus
as Executioner
Christopher Leps
as Hooded Monk

Crew

Douglas Aarniokoski
Director
Peter S. Davis
Producer
William N. Panzer
Producer
William N. Panzer
Screen Story
Gillian Horvath
Screen Story
Eric Bernt
Screen Story
Joel Soisson
Screenwriter
Douglas Milsome
Cinematographer
Robert Bernacchi
Cinematographer
James Devis
Cinematographer
Stephen Graziano
Composer (Music Score)
David Schulhof
Musical Direction/Supervision
Robert A. Ferretti
Editor
Michael Knue
Editor
Rod Dean
Editor
Donald J. Paonessa
Editor
Chris Blunden
Editor
Roland N. Thai
Editor
Jonathan Carlson
Production Designer
Stephen Scott
Production Designer
Cristian Niculescu
Art Director
Ben Zeller
Art Director
Patrick Peach
Co-producer
Robert Bernacchi
Associate Producer
Cary Granat
Executive Producer
H. Daniel Gross
Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein
Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein
Executive Producer
Ica Varna
Set Designer
Richard Roberts
Set Designer
Carmen Ilie
Costume Designer
Oana Paunescu
Costume Designer
Wendy Partridge
Costume Designer
Doina Raducut
Costume Designer
Renata Votrubova
Costume Designer
Roland N. Thai
Sound/Sound Designer
Trevor Jolly
Sound/Sound Designer
Ionel Popa
Special Effects
Gareth Tandy
First Assistant Director
Gabriel Kosuth
Camera Operator
Buster Reeves
Stunts
Christopher Leps
Stunts
Nick Hobbs
Stunts
Thierry Saelens
Stunts
Darren Marsman
Stunts
Theo Kypri
Stunts
John Medlen
Stunts
Michelle Guish
Casting
Clive Copeland
Sound Mixer
Tiberiu Borcoman
Sound Mixer
Cristi Bostanescu
Production Manager
Michael Sagol
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jim Wall
Electrician
Mihaela David
Assistant Costume Designer
Paul Cross
Assistant Art Director
Cristi Bostanescu
Production Supervisor
Miguel Nunes
ADR Mixer
Elena Fratila
Assistant Costume Designer
Tom Sayers
Sound Effects Director
Steven Krul
Production Assistant
James Devis
Second Unit Director Of Photography
Paul Wescott
Scenic Artist
Paige Wingrove
Production Coordinator
Kristina Soderquist
Production Accountant
Jim Cornish
Storyboard Artist
Monica Gheorghe
Set Production Assistant
Natasha Coombs
Script Supervisor
Zoli Szabo
Construction Coordinator
Vernon Connolly
Electrician
Louise Seymour
Post Production Coordinator
Ion Marcu
Electrician
Stephen Barker
Post Production Supervisor
Vicky Pike
Script Supervisor
Donnie Yen
Martial Arts Instructor/Coordinator
Adrian Handac
Assistant Properties
Jeremy Woodhead
Assistant Makeup
Marian Duca
Grip
Catalin Calin
Gaffer
Adrian Pavlovschi
Stunts Coordinator
Catalin Dordea
Extra Casting
Keith Pamplin
Boom Operator
Geanina Vasilescu
Assistant Art Director
Patrick Bramucci
Gaffer
Giampaolo Debole
Production Coordinator
Gabi Antal
Executive in Charge of Production
Robert Bernacchi
Unit Production Manager
Scott Allegrucci
Post Production Coordinator
Donald McInnes
Makeup
Donald McInnes
Hair Styles
Nick Allder
Special Effects Supervisor
Ben Barker
Assistant Sound Editor
Eugen Pisau
Set Dresser
Gillian Dodders
Dialogue Editor
Calina Pirotici
Second Second Assistant Director
Phil Hess
Foley Editor
Glenn Freemantle
Supervising Sound Editor
Alex Cox
Location Manager
Eli Calin
Costumes Supervisor
Ninon Tantet
Post Production Supervisor
Kevin Hyman
Second Assistant Director
Adrian Conerth
Unit Production Manager
Dana Busoiu
Key Make-up
Jackie Linder
Production Assistant
Cornelia Stefan
Script Supervisor
Catalin Ciutu
Key Hairstylist
Ion Maldea
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Didier Lavergne
Makeup
Jeff Hamon
ADR Mixer
Asim Matin
Associate Editor
Angus More Gordon
Location Manager
Joe Dipple
Properties
Nicolae Perianu
Boom Operator
Mark Taylor
Second Assistant Director
Don Mink
Post Production Accountant
Alexandra Walker
Art Department Assistant
Ion Tincea
Grip
Sorin Udrea
Key Grip
Daniel Parvulescu
Special Effects Assistant
Darrin Denlinger
Storyboard Artist
Alina Petrini
Translator
Gemma Waugh
Assistant Makeup
Dan Alexe
Boom Operator
Serban Porupca
Assistant Art Director
Viorel Ghenea
Properties Master
Vlad Caprarescu
Location Manager
Alison Savitch
Visual Effects Supervisor
Radu Viorel
Grip
H. Daniel Gross
Co-Executive Producer
Rodica Coclea
Set Production Assistant
Antonio Scaramuzza
Steadicam Operator
Andrea Wertheim
Post Production Supervisor
Craig Jaeger
Foley Editor
Mark Choi
Sound Effects Director
Paul Jyrala
Sound Effects Director
Adrian Cancer
Storyboard Artist
Tony Teiger
Properties Master
Diana Negoitescu
Production Coordinator
Adrian Popa
Properties Master
Arthur Farkas
Sound Effects Director
Trevor Jolly
Supervising Sound Editor
Sven Taits
Assistant Sound Editor
Vlad Paunescu
Executive in Charge of Production
Vic Radulich
Dialogue Editor
Steve Costello
Gaffer
Cioc Pascu
Electrician
Paul Cheesman
Properties
Letitia Ghenea
Assistant Makeup
Heidi Freeman
First Assistant Editor
Elena Valeanu
Production Coordinator
Lance Laurienzo
Post Production Coordinator
Joe Dunne
Stunts Coordinator
Joe Dunne
Second Unit Director
Peter Baldock
Sound Effects Director
Jay Maidment
Still Photographer
Calin Constantin
Gaffer
Advertisement

Other movies like this