Share

Watch It

On DVD: Now | On Blu-ray: TBD

Highlander: Endgame Details

FULL SYNOPSIS

In this fantasy adventure tale, Connor MacLeod ([[Performer~P40134~Christopher Lambert~christopherlambert]]) and his kinsman Duncan ([[Performer~P55477~Adrian Paul~adrianpaul]]) are "Immortals," members of a secret clan who can be killed only through decapitation. Connor and Duncan find themselves thrown into a tournament where Immortals both good and evil battle one another in a bid to become the last of their kind. Highlander: Endgame was the fourth feature film in the [[Feature~V281484~Highlander~highlander[filmseries]]] franchise, but its narrative draws from the storyline of the [[Feature~V281484~Highlander~highlander[filmseries]]] television series and ignores the events of the second and third films. ~ Mark Deming, Rovi

  • Release date:September 1, 2000

Cast

Adrian Paul
as Duncan MacLeod
Christopher Lambert
as Connor MacLeod
Bruce Payne
as Jacob Kell
Lisa Barbuscia
as Faith/Kate
Donnie Yen
as Jin Ke
Peter Wingfield
as Methos
Damon Dash
as Carlos
Beatie Edney
as Heather
Sheila Gish
as Rachel Ellenstein
Oris Erhuero
as Winston
Edge
as Lachlan
Christopher Leps
as Hooded Monk
Douglas Aarniokoski
as Kirk
Paul Bigley
as Knave
Robert Hewett
as Photographer
John Medlen
as Monk #1
June Watson
as Caiolin MacLeod
Liviu Timus
as Executioner
Mihnea Trusca
as Villager
Thomas Lockyer
as Matthew Hale
Wendy Partridge
as Colleague
Donald Douglas
as Father Rainey
Daniel Parker
as Puffer
Jessica Leigh Mann
as Rachel #1 (8 years old)
Candace Hallinan
as Rachel #3 (19 years old)
Charmian May
as Lady

Crew

Douglas Aarniokoski
Director
Peter S. Davis
Producer
William N. Panzer
Producer
William N. Panzer
Screen Story
Eric Bernt
Screen Story
Gillian Horvath
Screen Story
Joel Soisson
Screenwriter
James Devis
Cinematographer
Robert Bernacchi
Cinematographer
Douglas Milsome
Cinematographer
David Schulhof
Musical Direction/Supervision
Stephen Graziano
Composer (Music Score)
Rod Dean
Editor
Michael Knue
Editor
Chris Blunden
Editor
Roland N. Thai
Editor
Robert A. Ferretti
Editor
Donald J. Paonessa
Editor
Jonathan Carlson
Production Designer
Stephen Scott
Production Designer
Ben Zeller
Art Director
Cristian Niculescu
Art Director
Patrick Peach
Co-producer
Robert Bernacchi
Associate Producer
H. Daniel Gross
Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein
Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein
Executive Producer
Cary Granat
Executive Producer
Richard Roberts
Set Designer
Ica Varna
Set Designer
Renata Votrubova
Costume Designer
Oana Paunescu
Costume Designer
Carmen Ilie
Costume Designer
Wendy Partridge
Costume Designer
Doina Raducut
Costume Designer
Roland N. Thai
Sound/Sound Designer
Trevor Jolly
Sound/Sound Designer
Ionel Popa
Special Effects
Gareth Tandy
First Assistant Director
Gabriel Kosuth
Camera Operator
Darren Marsman
Stunts
Christopher Leps
Stunts
Buster Reeves
Stunts
Theo Kypri
Stunts
Thierry Saelens
Stunts
John Medlen
Stunts
Nick Hobbs
Stunts
Michelle Guish
Casting
Tiberiu Borcoman
Sound Mixer
Clive Copeland
Sound Mixer
Cristi Bostanescu
Production Manager
Cristi Bostanescu
Production Supervisor
Darrin Denlinger
Storyboard Artist
Eugen Pisau
Set Dresser
Alina Petrini
Translator
Alison Savitch
Visual Effects Supervisor
Gabi Antal
Executive in Charge of Production
Geanina Vasilescu
Assistant Art Director
Gemma Waugh
Assistant Makeup
Giampaolo Debole
Production Coordinator
Gillian Dodders
Dialogue Editor
Diana Negoitescu
Production Coordinator
Didier Lavergne
Makeup
Glenn Freemantle
Supervising Sound Editor
Cornelia Stefan
Script Supervisor
Craig Jaeger
Foley Editor
Cioc Pascu
Electrician
Dan Alexe
Boom Operator
Dana Busoiu
Key Make-up
Daniel Parvulescu
Special Effects Assistant
Don Mink
Post Production Accountant
Donald McInnes
Hair Styles
Donald McInnes
Makeup
Donnie Yen
Martial Arts Instructor/Coordinator
Alexandra Walker
Art Department Assistant
Elena Fratila
Assistant Costume Designer
Elena Valeanu
Production Coordinator
Eli Calin
Costumes Supervisor
Tom Sayers
Sound Effects Director
Tony Teiger
Properties Master
Zoli Szabo
Construction Coordinator
Alex Cox
Location Manager
Stephen Barker
Post Production Supervisor
H. Daniel Gross
Co-Executive Producer
Calin Constantin
Gaffer
Calina Pirotici
Second Second Assistant Director
Catalin Calin
Gaffer
Catalin Ciutu
Key Hairstylist
Catalin Dordea
Extra Casting
Mark Taylor
Second Assistant Director
Paul Cross
Assistant Art Director
Miguel Nunes
ADR Mixer
Mihaela David
Assistant Costume Designer
Adrian Pavlovschi
Stunts Coordinator
Monica Gheorghe
Set Production Assistant
Adrian Popa
Properties Master
Natasha Coombs
Script Supervisor
Nick Allder
Special Effects Supervisor
Jackie Linder
Production Assistant
Michael Sagol
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ion Maldea
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Ion Marcu
Electrician
Ion Tincea
Grip
Angus More Gordon
Location Manager
Keith Pamplin
Boom Operator
Kevin Hyman
Second Assistant Director
Kristina Soderquist
Production Accountant
Lance Laurienzo
Post Production Coordinator
Letitia Ghenea
Assistant Makeup
Louise Seymour
Post Production Coordinator
Marian Duca
Grip
Mark Choi
Sound Effects Director
Adrian Cancer
Storyboard Artist
Adrian Conerth
Unit Production Manager
Antonio Scaramuzza
Steadicam Operator
Adrian Handac
Assistant Properties
James Devis
Second Unit Director Of Photography
Jay Maidment
Still Photographer
Andrea Wertheim
Post Production Supervisor
Jeff Hamon
ADR Mixer
Jeremy Woodhead
Assistant Makeup
Jim Cornish
Storyboard Artist
Jim Wall
Electrician
Joe Dipple
Properties
Joe Dunne
Second Unit Director
Joe Dunne
Stunts Coordinator
Nicolae Perianu
Boom Operator
Arthur Farkas
Sound Effects Director
Ninon Tantet
Post Production Supervisor
Heidi Freeman
First Assistant Editor
Robert Bernacchi
Unit Production Manager
Paige Wingrove
Production Coordinator
Patrick Bramucci
Gaffer
Paul Cheesman
Properties
Asim Matin
Associate Editor
Paul Jyrala
Sound Effects Director
Paul Wescott
Scenic Artist
Peter Baldock
Sound Effects Director
Phil Hess
Foley Editor
Radu Viorel
Grip
Trevor Jolly
Supervising Sound Editor
Vernon Connolly
Electrician
Vic Radulich
Dialogue Editor
Vicky Pike
Script Supervisor
Viorel Ghenea
Properties Master
Vlad Caprarescu
Location Manager
Vlad Paunescu
Executive in Charge of Production
Rodica Coclea
Set Production Assistant
Scott Allegrucci
Post Production Coordinator
Serban Porupca
Assistant Art Director
Ben Barker
Assistant Sound Editor
Sorin Udrea
Key Grip
Steve Costello
Gaffer
Steven Krul
Production Assistant
Sven Taits
Assistant Sound Editor
Advertisement

Other movies like this