Share

Watch It

Enter your location to get local movie times + tickets:
On DVD: Now | On Blu-ray: Now

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix Details

FULL SYNOPSIS

Young wizard-in-training Harry Potter ([[Performer~P299899~Daniel Radcliffe~danielradcliffe]]) returns to Hogwarts for his fifth year of studies, only to find that the magical community seems to be in a curious state of denial about his recent encounter with the sinister Lord Voldemort ([[Performer~P23390~Ralph Fiennes~ralphfiennes]]) in the fifth installment of the popular fantasy film series based on the best-selling books by author [[Performer~P302985~J.K. Rowling~jkrowling]]. Rumor has it that the dreaded Lord Voldemort has returned, but Minister for Magic Cornelius Fudge ([[Performer~P30386~Robert Hardy~roberthardy]]) isn't so sure what to make of all the hearsay currently floating around the campus of Hogwarts. Suspecting that Headmaster Albus Dumbledore ([[Performer~P25729~Michael Gambon~michaelgambon]]) may be fueling the rumors regarding Voldemort's return in order to undermine his authority and lay claim to his job, Fudge entrusts newly arrived Defense Against the Dark Arts professor Dolores Umbridge ([[Performer~P67757~Imelda Staunton~imeldastaunton]]) with the task of tracking Dumbledore and keeping a protective watch over the nervous student body. The young wizards of Hogwarts will need something much more effective than Umbridge's Ministry-approved course in defensive magic if they are to truly succeed in the extraordinary battle that lies ahead, however, and when the administration fails to provide the students with the tools that they will need to defend Hogwarts against the fearsome powers of the Dark Arts, Hermione ([[Performer~P300014~Emma Watson~emmawatson]]), Ron ([[Performer~P299719~Rupert Grint~rupertgrint]]), and Harry take it upon themselves to recruit a small group of students to form "Dumbledore's Army" in preparation for the ultimate supernatural showdown. ~ Jason Buchanan, Rovi

  • Release date:July 11, 2007

Awards

Awarded by
Nominee
Category
Year
Status
British Academy of Film and Television Arts Stephenie McMillan Best Production Design 2007 Nominee
British Academy of Film and Television Arts Stuart Craig Best Production Design 2007 Nominee
Art Directors Guild Stuart Craig Best Art Direction in a Fantasy Film 2007 Nominee
British Academy of Film and Television Arts John Richardson Best Special Visual Effects 2007 Nominee
British Academy of Film and Television Arts Tim Burke Best Special Visual Effects 2007 Nominee
British Academy of Film and Television Arts Emma Norton Best Special Visual Effects 2007 Nominee

Cast

Daniel Radcliffe
as Harry Potter
Rupert Grint
as Ron Weasley
Emma Watson
as Hermione Granger
Michael Gambon
as Albus Dumbledore
Ralph Fiennes
as Lord Voldemort
Gary Oldman
as Sirius Black
David Thewlis
as Remus Lupin
Alan Rickman
as Severus Snape
Helena Bonham Carter
as Bellatrix Lestrange
Robbie Coltrane
as Rubeus Hagrid
Emma Thompson
as Sybil Trelawney
Jason Isaacs
as Lucius Malfoy
Harry Melling
as Dudley Dursley
Jason Boyd
as Piers
Richard Macklin
as Malcolm
Kathryn Hunter
as Mrs. Arabella Figg
Miles Jupp
as TV Weatherman
Fiona Shaw
as Petunia Dursley
Richard Griffiths
as Vernon Dursley
Jessica Stevenson
as Mafalda Hopkirk
Adrian Rawlins
as James Potter
Geraldine Somerville
as Lily Potter
Robert Pattinson
as Cedric Diggory
Nick Shrim
as Zacharias Smith
Natalia Tena
as Nymphadora Tonks
Brendan Gleeson
as Alastor "Mad-Eye" Moody
George Harris
as Kingsley Shacklebolt
Peter Cartwright
as Elphias Doge
Bridgette Millar
as Emmeline Vance
Mark Williams
as Arthur Weasley
Maggie Smith
as Minerva McGonagall
Julie Walters
as Mrs. Weasley
Timothy Bateson
as Kreacher
James Phelps
as Fred Weasley
Oliver Phelps
as George Weasley
Bonnie Wright
as Ginny Weasley
Jamie Wolpert
as Newspaper Vendor
Nicholas Blane
as Bob
Daisy Haggard
as Lift
Robert Hardy
as Cornelius Fudge
Chris Rankin
as Percy Weasley
Imelda Staunton
as Dolores Umbridge
Sian Thomas
as Amelia Bones
Tom Felton
as Draco Malfoy
Jamie Waylett
as Vincent Crabbe
Joshua Herdman
as Gregory Goyle
Katie Leung
as Cho Chang
Matthew Lewis
as Neville Longbottom
Evanna Lynch
as Luna Lovegood
David Bradley
as Argus Filch
Devon Murray
as Seamus Finnigan
William Melling
as Nigel 2nd Year
Apple Brook
as Professor Grubbly-Plank
Alfred Enoch
as Dean Thomas
Afshan Azad
as Padma Patil
Shefali Chowdhury
as Parvati Patil
Warwick Davis
as Filius Flitwick
Jim McManus
as Barman
Sam Beazley
as Everard
John Atterbury
as Phineas
Arben Bajraktaraj
as Azkaban Death Eater
Richard Leaf
as Dawlish
Tony Maudsley
as Grawp
Alec Hopkins
as Young Severus Snape
James Walters
as Young Sirius Black
James Utechin
as Young Remus Lupin
Jason Piper
as Centaur
Michael Wildman
as Centaur
Richard Cubison
as Death Eater
Peter Best
as Death Eater
Tav MacDougall
as Death Eater
Richard Trinder
as Death Eater

Crew

David Yates
Director
David Barron
Producer
David Heyman
Producer
J.K. Rowling
Book Author
Michael Goldenberg
Screenwriter
Slawomir Idziak
Cinematographer
Nicholas Hooper
Composer (Music Score)
Mark Day
Editor
Stuart Craig
Production Designer
Alastair Bullock
Art Director
Alexandra Walker
Art Director
Gary Tomkins
Art Director
Neil Lamont
Supervising Art Director
Mark Bartholomew
Art Director
Martin Schadler
Art Director
John Trehy
Co-producer
Lionel Wigram
Executive Producer
Martin McShane
Costume Designer
Mauricio Carneiro
Costume Designer
Angela Pledge
Costume Designer
Karen Mitchell
Costume Designer
Jane Bogunovic
Costume Designer
Jane Flanagan
Costume Designer
Jany Temime
Costume Designer
Michelle Gisonda
Costume Designer
Shirley Nevin
Costume Designer
Stephenie McMillan
Set Decorator
Sharon Mccormack
Costume Designer
Shelly Hazell
Costume Designer
Francoise Fourcade
Costume Designer
Claire Kitchener
Costume Designer
Christina Rex
Costume Designer
Steve Kill
Costume Designer
Susan MacKenzie
Costume Designer
Yvonne Otzen
Costume Designer
Sue Bradbear
Costume Designer
Tim Shanahan
Costume Designer
Rosy Coppola
Costume Designer
Gary Page
Costume Designer
Frank Simon
Costume Designer
Derek Clark
Costume Designer
Rachel Dixon
Costume Designer
David McLaughlin
Costume Designer
Nick Roche-Gordon
Costume Designer
Emma Walker
Costume Designer
Stuart Wilson
Sound/Sound Designer
Cliff Lanning
First Assistant Director
Clwyd Edwards
Supervisor/Manager
Ferran Domenech
Supervisor/Manager
George Plakides
Animator
Georgios Cherouvim
Animator
Steve Hoogendyk
Animator
Alexis Wajsbrot
Animator
Evangelos Christopoulos
Animator
Florian Salanova
Animator
Clare Pakeman
Animator
Alec Knox
Animator
Daniel Smollan
Animator
David Stopford
Animator
Christian Paradis
Animator
Christoph Gaudl
Animator
Christophe Damiano
Animator
Bruno Simoes
Animator
Stewart Ash
Animator
Aysha Madina
Animator
Richard Gomes
Animator
Rudy Raijmakers
Animator
Michael Hull
Animator
Michael Gaiser
Animator
Miles Glyn
Animator
Nicola Brodie
Animator
Nick Symons
Animator
Peng Ke
Animator
Nic Birmingham
Animator
Paul Charisse
Animator
Jason Wen
Animator
Jon Capleton
Animator
Joe Eveleigh
Animator
Maurizio Parimbelli
Animator
Mark Newport
Animator
Jeremy Hiles
Camera Operator
Kim Seber
Camera Operator
Henryk Jedynak
Camera Operator
Wojciech Staron
Camera Operator
Tina Maskell
Stunts
Bradley Farmer
Stunts
Tolga Kenan
Stunts
Charlie Billson
Stunts
Daniel Naprous
Stunts
Gordon Seed
Stunts
James Grogan
Stunts
Kelly Attfield
Stunts
Lee Hornblower
Stunts
Martin Bayfield
Stunts
Matthew Stirling
Stunts
Kim McGarrity
Stunts
Anthony Knight
Stunts
Lucy Allen
Stunts
Marc Mailley
Stunts
Nick Chopping
Stunts
Ryan Newberry
Stunts
Rob Inch
Stunts
Rhys Henson
Stunts
Nicholas Daines
Stunts
Rowley Irlam
Stunts
Sarah Franzl
Stunts
Scott Brady
Stunts
Simon Emanuel
Production Manager
Peter Cobbin
Sound Mixer
Fiona Weir
Casting
Fionn Comerford
First Assistant Camera
Florian Hu
Lighting
Frank Berbert
Compositor
Fred Place
Compositor
Gary Gero
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Gary Ixer
Standby Properties
Gary Nixon
Production Accountant
George Plakides
Lighting
George Plakides
Matchmove Artist
George Plakides
Visual Effects
Gawain Liddiard
Lighting
Gemma James
Video Playback
Gemma Nicholson
Assistant Sound Editor
Grace Brewster
Assistant Makeup
Graeme Eglin
Rotoscope Artist
Graham Churchyard
Costumes Supervisor
Graham Page
Rotoscope Artist
Grahame Curtis
Visual Effects
Grant Connor
Visual Effects
Greg Weiner
Painter (digital)
Amanda Pettett
Construction Coordinator
Guy Speranza
Assistant Costume Designer
Hamish Secrett
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Georgios Cherouvim
Lighting
Georgios Cherouvim
Matchmove Artist
Georgios Cherouvim
Visual Effects
Geraldine Patten
Producer's Assistant
Gert Van Der Meersch
Visual Effects
Giles Hancock
Matte Painting Supervisor
Alyson Markell
Painter (digital)
Claire McLachlan
Rotoscope Artist
Duncan Jarman
Prosthetic Makeup Effects
Abraham Kambanopoulos
Matchmove Artist
Eddie Coleman
Transportation Captain
Edmund Kolloen
Painter (digital)
Alexis Wajsbrot
Lighting
Alexis Wajsbrot
Matchmove Artist
Alexis Wajsbrot
Visual Effects
Emma Norton
Visual Effects Producer
Emma Vane
Draftsman
Ali Morris
Third Assistant Director
Alice Mitchell
Compositor
Esther Bintliff
Production Assistant
Alice Searby
Casting Assistant
Eugene Lipkin
Matchmove Artist
Florian Salanova
Lighting
Florian Salanova
Matchmove Artist
Florian Salanova
Visual Effects
Foad Shah
Compositor
Francesco Ferrari
First Assistant Camera
Alison Wortman
Lighting
Alistair Hawkins
Assistant Sound Editor
Evangelos Christopoulos
Lighting
Evangelos Christopoulos
Matchmove Artist
Evangelos Christopoulos
Visual Effects
Fahran Qureshi
Lighting
Felix Balbas
Painter (digital)
Felix Crawshaw
Visual Effects
Fernanda Moreno
Lighting
Alex Ireland
Compositor
David Sousa
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Charlie MacMillan
Casting Assistant
Charlotte Hayward
Assistant Hair
Charlotte Merrill
Rotoscope Artist
Chas Cash
Visual Effects
Chloe Aubrey
Assistant Costume Designer
Chris Giles
Special Effects Technician
Alastair Crawford
Compositor
Chris Kearney
Mold Department
Alastair King
Conductor
Alastair McNeil
First Assistant Accountant
Chris Petts
Visual Effects
Chris Ung
Matchmove Artist
Bruno Simoes
Lighting
Bruno Simoes
Matchmove Artist
Bruno Simoes
Visual Effects
Cameron Sonerson
Visual Effects
Carl Bianco
Painter (digital)
Caroline Benoist
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Carsten Kolve
Visual Effects
Changeui Im
Lighting
Chantelle Williams
Matchmove Artist
Christophe Damiano
Lighting
Christophe Damiano
Matchmove Artist
Christophe Damiano
Visual Effects
Christoph Gaudl
Lighting
Christoph Gaudl
Matchmove Artist
Christoph Gaudl
Visual Effects
Christian Paradis
Lighting
Christian Paradis
Matchmove Artist
Christian Paradis
Visual Effects
Christine Wong
Compositor
Christine Wong
Rotoscope Artist
Greg Powell
Stunts Coordinator
David Stopford
Lighting
David Stopford
Matchmove Artist
David Stopford
Visual Effects
Dean Yurke
Painter (digital)
Dele Momoh
Lighting
Denis Scolan
Painter (digital)
Derek Trigg
Foley Supervisor
Diego Trazzi
Lighting
Dilip Patel
First Assistant Accountant
Dom Sidoli
Visual Effects Producer
Dominic Carus
Matchmove Artist
Dominic Gibbs
Sound Effects Editor
Donna Lanasa
Lighting
Donna McCormick-Smith
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Daniel Smollan
Lighting
Daniel Smollan
Matchmove Artist
Daniel Smollan
Visual Effects
Daniel Wade
Painter (digital)
Daniel Warom
Matchmove Artist
Alessandro Mozzato
Painter (digital)
Daniela Giangrande
Visual Effects
Danny Geurtsen
Painter (digital)
Darrell Alexander
Music Producer
Davi Stein
Compositor
David Basalla
Lighting
Alex Fry
Visual Effects
Alex Hessler
Painter (digital)
Alec Knox
Lighting
Alec Knox
Matchmove Artist
Alec Knox
Visual Effects
Aled Robinson
Video Playback
Craig Lyn
Visual Effects Supervisor
Craig Penn
Painter (digital)
Damian Steel
Painter (digital)
Dan Bethell
Visual Effects
Dan Snape
Compositor
Daniel Cairnie
Rotoscope Artist
Alessandro Bonora
Painter (digital)
Clare Pakeman
Lighting
Clare Pakeman
Matchmove Artist
Clare Pakeman
Visual Effects
Claudia Dehmel
Video Playback
Colin Jamison
Assistant Hair
Conor O'Mara
Painter (digital)
Tom Edmondson
Production Assistant
Tom Hocking
Visual Effects
Tom Kemplen
Second Assistant Editor
Tom McFarling
First Assistant Camera
Tom Steadman
Matchmove Artist
Tyson Cross
Lighting
Udo Smutny
Painter (digital)
Unnstein Gudjonnson
Lighting
Uzma Curtis
Lighting
Vanessa Boyce
Lighting
Vicky Bishop
Assistant Production Coordinator
Viktor Rietveld
Lighting
Vivienne Jones
Assistant Costume Designer
William Steggle
Costume/Wardrobe
Wilson Stockman
Painter (digital)
Winnie Wishart
Production Coordinator
Suzanne Jandu
Compositor
Suzanne Jandu
Rotoscope Artist
Tamara King
Production Assistant
Tania Clarke
First Assistant Editor
Terence Alvares
Compositor
Terence Alvares
Rotoscope Artist
Terry Sibley
Mold Department
Tiago Santos
Rotoscope Artist
Tiffany Woods
Model Effects
Tilman Paulin
Compositor
Tim Ledbury
Model Effects
Steve Rawlins
Animation Director
Steve Wotherspoon
Model Effects
Steven Mates
Post Production Assistant
Steven Sallybanks
Scenic Artist
Stuart Ellis
Painter (digital)
Stuart Farley
Lighting
Stuart Willis
Visual Effects
Bridget Taylor
Compositor
Bronwyn Edwards
Compositor
Bruce Vecchitto
Painter (digital)
Bruno Baron
Lighting
Paul Edwards
Visual Effects
Kate Phillips
Video Playback
Theresa Carrao
Visual Effects Producer
Graham Day
Compositor
Graham Day
Rotoscope Artist
Amanda Knight
Makeup
Greg Butler
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tobias Lloyd
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Tim Waddy
Painter (digital)
Stuart Bullen
Compositor
Stuart Bullen
Rotoscope Artist
Sunny Rowley
Costume/Wardrobe
Xavier Roig
Lighting
Zoe Cranley
Lighting
Zoe Lamaera
Painter (digital)
John Richardson
Special Effects Supervisor
Tim Burke
Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter Versey
Second Unit Camera
Aurelia Thomas
Assistant Location Manager
Philipp Danner
Compositor
Phoebe Tait
Special Effects Technician
Pierre Grage
Lighting
Pieter Warmington
Lighting
Pietro Ponti
Lighting
Qian Han
Compositor
Qian Han
Rotoscope Artist
Rachel Ward
Painter (digital)
Rafal Kaniewski
Compositor
Peng Ke
Lighting
Peng Ke
Matchmove Artist
Peng Ke
Visual Effects
Pete Howlett
Compositor
Peter Burgis
Foley Artist
Peter Cobbin
Recording
Nicola Atkinson
Matchmove Artist
Nelson Sepulveda
Painter (digital)
Nick Dudman
Creature Effects
Nick Dudman
Makeup Special Effects
Nick Simmonds
Third Assistant Director
Nic Birmingham
Lighting
Nic Birmingham
Matchmove Artist
Nic Birmingham
Visual Effects
Nichola Kerr
First Assistant Accountant
Paul Kulikowski
Compositor
Paul Kulikowski
Rotoscope Artist
Astrid Busser-Casas
Compositor
Paula Eden
Prosthetic Makeup Effects
Paula Sargeant
First Assistant Accountant
Pawel Grochola
Lighting
Pedro Lara
Compositor
Nicola Fontana
Lighting
Nicola Hoyle
Lighting
Nigel Heath
Foley Mixer
Nik Brownlee
Compositor
Niklas Jacobson
Lighting
Norma Webb
Second Unit Makeup
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani
Painter (digital)
Oleksandr Panaskevych
Painter (digital)
Oliver Atherton
Compositor
Olivier Pron
Model Effects
Olly Young
Post Production Assistant
Arundi Asregadoo
Compositor
Arundi Asregadoo
Rotoscope Artist
Orin Beaton
Boom Operator
Pallavi Devabhaktuni
Painter (digital)
Pascale Ville
Painter (digital)
Patricia Llaguno
Painter (digital)
Ashley Lamont
Art Department Assistant
Patrick Zentis
Lighting
Paul Ackerman
Foley Artist
Paul Bellany
Compositor
Miles Glyn
Lighting
Miles Glyn
Matchmove Artist
Miles Glyn
Visual Effects
Molly Hughes
Draftsman
Moriah Sparks
Video Playback
Murray Close
Still Photographer
Natasha Devaud
Painter (digital)
Naveen Medaram
Rotoscope Artist
Aron Makkai
Painter (digital)
Michael Gaiser
Lighting
Michael Gaiser
Matchmove Artist
Michael Gaiser
Visual Effects
Michael Illingworth
Visual Effects
Michael Waltl
Lighting
Michelle Motta
Painter (digital)
Mike Foyle
Rotoscope Artist
Simon Gustafsson
Lighting
Simon Pynn
Matchmove Artist
Simon Tingell
Rotoscope Artist
Simon Trafford
Compositor
Sirio Quintavalle
Painter (digital)
Steve Aplin
Painter (digital)
Steve Ellingworth
Key Grip
Ben Aickin
Painter (digital)
Simon Burchell
Visual Effects Compositor
Ben Lanning
Second Assistant Director
Sonny Merchant
Special Effects Technician
Sophie Cornet
Music Editor
Stefan Putz
Painter (digital)
Ben Toogood
Visual Effects
Stephanie Hornish
Visual Effects Producer
Stephen Parish
Painter (digital)
Stephen Woolfenden
Second Unit Director
Scott Parrish
Painter (digital)
Scott Pritchard
Compositor
Sean Stranks
Compositor
Sebastien Potet
Painter (digital)
Serena Lam
Compositor
Sergio Ayrosa
Compositor
Seunghun Lee
Painter (digital)
Beck Veitch
Visual Effects
Becky Graham
Lighting
Sarah Lockwood
Compositor
Sarah Soulsby
Compositor
Belinda Hodson
Makeup
Sharon Nicholas
Makeup
Sharon Peng
Compositor
Rhys Salcombe
Matchmove Artist
Richard Baillie
Compositor
Richard Baillie
Rotoscope Artist
Richard Collis
Rotoscope Artist
Richard Diver
Video Playback
Azzard Gordon
Matchmove Artist
Reuben Barkataki
Compositor
Reuben Barkataki
Rotoscope Artist
Richard Gomes
Lighting
Richard Gomes
Matchmove Artist
Richard Gomes
Visual Effects
Richard Poet
Painter (digital)
Richard Slechta
Painter (digital)
Rob Allman
Painter (digital)
Rob Burgess
Second Assistant Director
Robin Beard
Compositor
Rohit Gill
Compositor
Barney Nikolic
Prosthetic Makeup Effects
Ronnie Durkan
Special Effects Technician
Rose Windsor
Art Department Assistant
Rosie Richardson
Special Effects Coordinator
Ross Burgess
Painter (digital)
Barry Wilkinson
Properties Master
Sam Schwier
Matchmove Artist
Barth Maunoury
Painter (digital)
Sandro Henriques
Visual Effects
Sangita Mistry
Rotoscope Artist
Sara Meek
Assistant Costume Designer
Barry Fowler
Mold Department
Rupert Steggle
Costume/Wardrobe
Ryan Cronin
Visual Effects
Marcus Hindborg
Compositor
Marcus Richardson
Special Effects Technician
Maria Giannakouros
Lighting
Maria Pudlowska
Production Assistant
Luke Letkey
Compositor
Luke O'Connell
Post Production Assistant
Lynda Armstrong
Makeup
Lisa Tomblin
Hair Styles
Louise Van Hamme
First Assistant Accountant
Mark Cullis
Second Assistant Editor
Mark Hodgkins
Painter (digital)
Mark Masson
Lighting
Matthew Twyford
Compositor
Matthieu Poirey
Painter (digital)
May Leung
Lighting
Melvyn Polayah
Painter (digital)
Michael Atkin
Matchmove Artist
Mark Newport
Lighting
Mark Newport
Matchmove Artist
Mark Newport
Visual Effects
Mark Somner
Location Manager
Mark Wainwright
Lighting
Markus Drayss
Lighting
Martyn Fowler
Mold Department
Mathieu Boucher
Painter (digital)
Matt Brumit
Painter (digital)
Matthew Glen
Visual Effects Editor
Matthew Kerly
Art Department Assistant
Matthew Patching
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Anna Worley
Script Supervisor
Kevin Martel
Painter (digital)
Kevin Wescott
Special Effects Technician
Karen Wand
Visual Effects
Kari Brown
Lighting
Kat Szuminska
Visual Effects
Katie Byles
Production Assistant
Katie Goodwin
Visual Effects
Keith Herft
Visual Effects
Kirsty Lamb
Compositor
Kirsty Lamb
Rotoscope Artist
Kristi Valk
Painter (digital)
Kyle Goodsell
Visual Effects
Laurent Benhamo
Painter (digital)
Laurent-Paul Robert
Lighting
Leanne Hubbard
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Jeremy Hiles
Steadicam Operator
Jeremy Lazare
Painter (digital)
Jerome Bakum
Visual Effects Editor
Jethro Loughran
Sound Effects Editor
Jill Berger
Painter (digital)
Jim Cornish
Storyboard Artist
Jodie Jackman
Art Department Coordinator
Joe Eveleigh
Lighting
Joe Eveleigh
Matchmove Artist
Joe Eveleigh
Visual Effects
John Kilshaw
Lighting
John Kirsop
Head Carpenter
John Pilgrim
Special Effects Technician
Karen Fayerty
Set Medic/First Aid
Jon Bowen
Compositor
James Soukup
Painter (digital)
Jamie Briens
Lighting
Jamie Wolpert
Assistant to the Director
Jamshed Soori
Lighting
Jan Jamison
Key Hairstylist
Jan Maroske
Compositor
Jason Heapy
Visual Effects Producer
Jason Hue
Matchmove Artist
Jason Rosson
Painter (digital)
Hannah Biggs
Model Effects
Harry Bardak
Painter (digital)
Hayley Collins
Compositor
Hayley Collins
Rotoscope Artist
Helena Brackley
Special Effects Technician
Helena Masand
Lighting
Henry Badgett
Compositor
Henry Badgett
Rotoscope Artist
Amy Beresford
Visual Effects Producer
Hermione Byrt
First Assistant Editor
Hilary Haines
Hair Styles
Amy Felton
Assistant Sound Editor
Hiromi Ono
Painter (digital)
Amy Robertson
Unit Publicist
Ian Copeland
Rotoscope Artist
Ian Simpson
Compositor
Imery Watson
Lighting
Ana Mestre
Rotoscope Artist
Isaac Layish
Compositor
Ismail Acar
Painter (digital)
Izet Buco
Compositor
Izet Buco
Rotoscope Artist
Jacky Holding
First Assistant Accountant
Andre Braithwaite
Matchmove Artist
Andre Brizard
Compositor
James Etherington
Compositor
Jon Capleton
Lighting
Jon Capleton
Matchmove Artist
Jon Capleton
Visual Effects
Andy Bean
Lighting
Jon Neill
Visual Effects
Jon Olive
Sound Effects Editor
Jon Veal
Lighting
Jonathan Bullock
Special Effects Technician
Jonathon Barrass
Special Effects Technician
Jordan Kirk
Lighting
Joseph Jayawardena
Location Manager
Joshua Ong
Painter (digital)
Juan-Luis Sanchez
Lighting
Judy Barr
Compositor
Julia Dehoff
Draftsman
Julia Reinhard
Compositor
Julia Wigginton
Video Playback
Julian Gnass
Compositor
Julian Hodgson
Painter (digital)
Julie Tottman
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Julien Goldsbrough
Painter (digital)
Angela Magrath
Model Effects
Jason Wen
Lighting
Jason Wen
Matchmove Artist
Jason Wen
Visual Effects
Jaume Arteman
Compositor
Jay Rosenwink
First Assistant Accountant
Jayne Barton
First Assistant Accountant
Jean-Claude Langer
Painter (digital)
Jean-David Solon
Painter (digital)
Jean-Denis Haas
Painter (digital)
Andreas Vrhovsek
Lighting
Jennifer Herbert
Compositor
Jennifer Herbert
Rotoscope Artist
Jeremy Hardin
Lighting
Jeremy Hey
Compositor
Jeremy Hey
Rotoscope Artist
Advertisement