Share

Watch It

On DVD: Now | On Blu-ray: Now

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix Details

FULL SYNOPSIS

Young wizard-in-training Harry Potter (Daniel Radcliffe) returns to Hogwarts for his fifth year of studies, only to find that the magical community seems to be in a curious state of denial about his recent encounter with the sinister Lord Voldemort (Ralph Fiennes) in the fifth installment of the popular fantasy film series based on the best-selling books by author J.K. Rowling. Rumor has it that the dreaded Lord Voldemort has returned, but Minister for Magic Cornelius Fudge (Robert Hardy) isn't so sure what to make of all the hearsay currently floating around the campus of Hogwarts. Suspecting that Headmaster Albus Dumbledore (Michael Gambon) may be fueling the rumors regarding Voldemort's return in order to undermine his authority and lay claim to his job, Fudge entrusts newly arrived Defense Against the Dark Arts professor Dolores Umbridge (Imelda Staunton) with the task of tracking Dumbledore and keeping a protective watch over the nervous student body. The young wizards of Hogwarts will need something much more effective than Umbridge's Ministry-approved course in defensive magic if they are to truly succeed in the extraordinary battle that lies ahead, however, and when the administration fails to provide the students with the tools that they will need to defend Hogwarts against the fearsome powers of the Dark Arts, Hermione (Emma Watson), Ron (Rupert Grint), and Harry take it upon themselves to recruit a small group of students to form "Dumbledore's Army" in preparation for the ultimate supernatural showdown. ~ Jason Buchanan, Rovi

  • Release date:July 11, 2007

Awards

Awarded by
Nominee
Category
Year
Status
British Academy of Film and Television Arts Stephenie McMillan Best Production Design 2007 Nominee
British Academy of Film and Television Arts Stuart Craig Best Production Design 2007 Nominee
Art Directors Guild Stuart Craig Best Art Direction in a Fantasy Film 2007 Nominee
British Academy of Film and Television Arts John Richardson Best Special Visual Effects 2007 Nominee
British Academy of Film and Television Arts Tim Burke Best Special Visual Effects 2007 Nominee
British Academy of Film and Television Arts Emma Norton Best Special Visual Effects 2007 Nominee

Cast

Daniel Radcliffe
as Harry Potter
Rupert Grint
as Ron Weasley
Emma Watson
as Hermione Granger
Michael Gambon
as Albus Dumbledore
Ralph Fiennes
as Lord Voldemort
Gary Oldman
as Sirius Black
David Thewlis
as Remus Lupin
Alan Rickman
as Severus Snape
Helena Bonham Carter
as Bellatrix Lestrange
Robbie Coltrane
as Rubeus Hagrid
Emma Thompson
as Sybil Trelawney
Jason Isaacs
as Lucius Malfoy
Harry Melling
as Dudley Dursley
Jason Boyd
as Piers
Richard Macklin
as Malcolm
Kathryn Hunter
as Mrs. Arabella Figg
Miles Jupp
as TV Weatherman
Fiona Shaw
as Petunia Dursley
Richard Griffiths
as Vernon Dursley
Jessica Stevenson
as Mafalda Hopkirk
Adrian Rawlins
as James Potter
Geraldine Somerville
as Lily Potter
Robert Pattinson
as Cedric Diggory
Nick Shrim
as Zacharias Smith
Natalia Tena
as Nymphadora Tonks
Brendan Gleeson
as Alastor "Mad-Eye" Moody
George Harris
as Kingsley Shacklebolt
Peter Cartwright
as Elphias Doge
Bridgette Millar
as Emmeline Vance
Mark Williams
as Arthur Weasley
Maggie Smith
as Minerva McGonagall
Julie Walters
as Mrs. Weasley
Timothy Bateson
as Kreacher
James Phelps
as Fred Weasley
Oliver Phelps
as George Weasley
Bonnie Wright
as Ginny Weasley
Jamie Wolpert
as Newspaper Vendor
Nicholas Blane
as Bob
Daisy Haggard
as Lift
Robert Hardy
as Cornelius Fudge
Chris Rankin
as Percy Weasley
Imelda Staunton
as Dolores Umbridge
Sian Thomas
as Amelia Bones
Tom Felton
as Draco Malfoy
Jamie Waylett
as Vincent Crabbe
Joshua Herdman
as Gregory Goyle
Katie Leung
as Cho Chang
Matthew Lewis
as Neville Longbottom
Evanna Lynch
as Luna Lovegood
David Bradley
as Argus Filch
Devon Murray
as Seamus Finnigan
William Melling
as Nigel 2nd Year
Apple Brook
as Professor Grubbly-Plank
Alfred Enoch
as Dean Thomas
Afshan Azad
as Padma Patil
Shefali Chowdhury
as Parvati Patil
Warwick Davis
as Filius Flitwick
Jim McManus
as Barman
Sam Beazley
as Everard
John Atterbury
as Phineas
Arben Bajraktaraj
as Azkaban Death Eater
Richard Leaf
as Dawlish
Tony Maudsley
as Grawp
Alec Hopkins
as Young Severus Snape
James Walters
as Young Sirius Black
James Utechin
as Young Remus Lupin
Jason Piper
as Centaur
Michael Wildman
as Centaur
Richard Cubison
as Death Eater
Peter Best
as Death Eater
Tav MacDougall
as Death Eater
Richard Trinder
as Death Eater

Crew

David Yates
Director
David Heyman
Producer
David Barron
Producer
J.K. Rowling
Book Author
Michael Goldenberg
Screenwriter
Slawomir Idziak
Cinematographer
Nicholas Hooper
Composer (Music Score)
Mark Day
Editor
Stuart Craig
Production Designer
Gary Tomkins
Art Director
Neil Lamont
Supervising Art Director
Alastair Bullock
Art Director
Martin Schadler
Art Director
Mark Bartholomew
Art Director
Alexandra Walker
Art Director
John Trehy
Co-producer
Lionel Wigram
Executive Producer
Derek Clark
Costume Designer
Stephenie McMillan
Set Decorator
Jane Flanagan
Costume Designer
Nick Roche-Gordon
Costume Designer
Tim Shanahan
Costume Designer
Yvonne Otzen
Costume Designer
Emma Walker
Costume Designer
Jane Bogunovic
Costume Designer
Angela Pledge
Costume Designer
Rachel Dixon
Costume Designer
Karen Mitchell
Costume Designer
Gary Page
Costume Designer
Sue Bradbear
Costume Designer
Steve Kill
Costume Designer
Susan MacKenzie
Costume Designer
Frank Simon
Costume Designer
Francoise Fourcade
Costume Designer
Michelle Gisonda
Costume Designer
Christina Rex
Costume Designer
Sharon Mccormack
Costume Designer
Claire Kitchener
Costume Designer
Shirley Nevin
Costume Designer
Rosy Coppola
Costume Designer
Shelly Hazell
Costume Designer
Jany Temime
Costume Designer
David McLaughlin
Costume Designer
Martin McShane
Costume Designer
Mauricio Carneiro
Costume Designer
Stuart Wilson
Sound/Sound Designer
Cliff Lanning
First Assistant Director
Clwyd Edwards
Supervisor/Manager
Ferran Domenech
Supervisor/Manager
Nicola Brodie
Animator
Alec Knox
Animator
Bruno Simoes
Animator
George Plakides
Animator
Christoph Gaudl
Animator
Nic Birmingham
Animator
Joe Eveleigh
Animator
Jon Capleton
Animator
Aysha Madina
Animator
Stewart Ash
Animator
Florian Salanova
Animator
David Stopford
Animator
Georgios Cherouvim
Animator
Nick Symons
Animator
Peng Ke
Animator
Michael Hull
Animator
Clare Pakeman
Animator
Michael Gaiser
Animator
Richard Gomes
Animator
Maurizio Parimbelli
Animator
Evangelos Christopoulos
Animator
Rudy Raijmakers
Animator
Daniel Smollan
Animator
Steve Hoogendyk
Animator
Alexis Wajsbrot
Animator
Miles Glyn
Animator
Jason Wen
Animator
Christian Paradis
Animator
Paul Charisse
Animator
Mark Newport
Animator
Christophe Damiano
Animator
Henryk Jedynak
Camera Operator
Jeremy Hiles
Camera Operator
Kim Seber
Camera Operator
Wojciech Staron
Camera Operator
Anthony Knight
Stunts
Charlie Billson
Stunts
Rowley Irlam
Stunts
Sarah Franzl
Stunts
Lucy Allen
Stunts
Ryan Newberry
Stunts
James Grogan
Stunts
Marc Mailley
Stunts
Rhys Henson
Stunts
Kim McGarrity
Stunts
Kelly Attfield
Stunts
Nicholas Daines
Stunts
Daniel Naprous
Stunts
Nick Chopping
Stunts
Bradley Farmer
Stunts
Tolga Kenan
Stunts
Tina Maskell
Stunts
Martin Bayfield
Stunts
Scott Brady
Stunts
Gordon Seed
Stunts
Lee Hornblower
Stunts
Rob Inch
Stunts
Matthew Stirling
Stunts
Peter Cobbin
Sound Mixer
Simon Emanuel
Production Manager
Fiona Weir
Casting
Kristi Valk
Painter (digital)
Steve Aplin
Painter (digital)
Joseph Jayawardena
Location Manager
Andre Brizard
Compositor
Andreas Vrhovsek
Lighting
Lisa Tomblin
Hair Styles
Chris Giles
Special Effects Technician
Gary Nixon
Production Accountant
Hiromi Ono
Painter (digital)
Terry Sibley
Mold Department
Greg Weiner
Painter (digital)
Stefan Putz
Painter (digital)
Paul Edwards
Visual Effects
Eugene Lipkin
Matchmove Artist
Serena Lam
Compositor
Danny Geurtsen
Painter (digital)
Richard Gomes
Lighting
Richard Gomes
Matchmove Artist
Richard Gomes
Visual Effects
Michael Gaiser
Lighting
Michael Gaiser
Matchmove Artist
Michael Gaiser
Visual Effects
Michelle Motta
Painter (digital)
Ronnie Durkan
Special Effects Technician
Sharon Nicholas
Makeup
Nelson Sepulveda
Painter (digital)
Ross Burgess
Painter (digital)
Paula Sargeant
First Assistant Accountant
Tiago Santos
Rotoscope Artist
Steven Mates
Post Production Assistant
Michael Waltl
Lighting
Dom Sidoli
Visual Effects Producer
Alexis Wajsbrot
Lighting
Alexis Wajsbrot
Matchmove Artist
Alexis Wajsbrot
Visual Effects
Jethro Loughran
Sound Effects Editor
Richard Baillie
Compositor
Richard Baillie
Rotoscope Artist
Oliver Atherton
Compositor
Simon Pynn
Matchmove Artist
Daniel Smollan
Lighting
Daniel Smollan
Matchmove Artist
Daniel Smollan
Visual Effects
Marcus Richardson
Special Effects Technician
Sarah Lockwood
Compositor
Matthew Twyford
Compositor
Tiffany Woods
Model Effects
Evangelos Christopoulos
Lighting
Evangelos Christopoulos
Matchmove Artist
Evangelos Christopoulos
Visual Effects
Guy Speranza
Assistant Costume Designer
Ismail Acar
Painter (digital)
Richard Diver
Video Playback
Gert Van Der Meersch
Visual Effects
Hermione Byrt
First Assistant Editor
Kirsty Lamb
Compositor
Kirsty Lamb
Rotoscope Artist
Pietro Ponti
Lighting
Dominic Carus
Matchmove Artist
Fred Place
Compositor
Peter Burgis
Foley Artist
Amy Felton
Assistant Sound Editor
Beck Veitch
Visual Effects
Duncan Jarman
Prosthetic Makeup Effects
Julien Goldsbrough
Painter (digital)
Mark Cullis
Second Assistant Editor
Gemma Nicholson
Assistant Sound Editor
Jason Wen
Lighting
Jason Wen
Matchmove Artist
Jason Wen
Visual Effects
Kari Brown
Lighting
Fernanda Moreno
Lighting
David Sousa
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Sergio Ayrosa
Compositor
Donna Lanasa
Lighting
Pieter Warmington
Lighting
Jan Maroske
Compositor
Jim Cornish
Storyboard Artist
Juan-Luis Sanchez
Lighting
Katie Goodwin
Visual Effects
Steve Ellingworth
Key Grip
Olly Young
Post Production Assistant
Esther Bintliff
Production Assistant
Kevin Martel
Painter (digital)
Ben Aickin
Painter (digital)
Winnie Wishart
Production Coordinator
Jason Heapy
Visual Effects Producer
Leanne Hubbard
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Zoe Cranley
Lighting
Jon Neill
Visual Effects
Denis Scolan
Painter (digital)
John Richardson
Special Effects Supervisor
Craig Penn
Painter (digital)
Pierre Grage
Lighting
Steve Wotherspoon
Model Effects
Damian Steel
Painter (digital)
Richard Collis
Rotoscope Artist
Tom Edmondson
Production Assistant
Alex Ireland
Compositor
Nigel Heath
Foley Mixer
Mark Somner
Location Manager
Gemma James
Video Playback
Jaume Arteman
Compositor
Matthew Glen
Visual Effects Editor
Andy Bean
Lighting
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani
Painter (digital)
Azzard Gordon
Matchmove Artist
Laurent Benhamo
Painter (digital)
Miles Glyn
Lighting
Miles Glyn
Matchmove Artist
Miles Glyn
Visual Effects
John Kirsop
Head Carpenter
Grahame Curtis
Visual Effects
Barney Nikolic
Prosthetic Makeup Effects
Bruno Baron
Lighting
Pete Howlett
Compositor
Alistair Hawkins
Assistant Sound Editor
Julie Tottman
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Emma Vane
Draftsman
Angela Magrath
Model Effects
Chris Ung
Matchmove Artist
Jay Rosenwink
First Assistant Accountant
Jean-Claude Langer
Painter (digital)
Richard Poet
Painter (digital)
Ryan Cronin
Visual Effects
Jamie Wolpert
Assistant to the Director
Tyson Cross
Lighting
Chloe Aubrey
Assistant Costume Designer
Dan Snape
Compositor
Rose Windsor
Art Department Assistant
Ben Lanning
Second Assistant Director
Jean-David Solon
Painter (digital)
Julia Reinhard
Compositor
Stephen Parish
Painter (digital)
Jamshed Soori
Lighting
Rafal Kaniewski
Compositor
Phoebe Tait
Special Effects Technician
Scott Pritchard
Compositor
Murray Close
Still Photographer
Louise Van Hamme
First Assistant Accountant
Caroline Benoist
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Jon Bowen
Compositor
Michael Atkin
Matchmove Artist
Tom Kemplen
Second Assistant Editor
Conor O'Mara
Painter (digital)
Belinda Hodson
Makeup
Alice Searby
Casting Assistant
Helena Masand
Lighting
Tim Waddy
Painter (digital)
Christian Paradis
Lighting
Christian Paradis
Matchmove Artist
Christian Paradis
Visual Effects
Aled Robinson
Video Playback
Richard Slechta
Painter (digital)
Grace Brewster
Assistant Makeup
Stuart Willis
Visual Effects
Melvyn Polayah
Painter (digital)
Markus Drayss
Lighting
Scott Parrish
Painter (digital)
Abraham Kambanopoulos
Matchmove Artist
Jeremy Hiles
Steadicam Operator
Steve Rawlins
Animation Director
Astrid Busser-Casas
Compositor
Grant Connor
Visual Effects
Nicola Atkinson
Matchmove Artist
Sara Meek
Assistant Costume Designer
Alastair Crawford
Compositor
Christophe Damiano
Lighting
Christophe Damiano
Matchmove Artist
Christophe Damiano
Visual Effects
Mark Newport
Lighting
Mark Newport
Matchmove Artist
Mark Newport
Visual Effects
Pascale Ville
Painter (digital)
Fahran Qureshi
Lighting
Isaac Layish
Compositor
Ben Toogood
Visual Effects
Vanessa Boyce
Lighting
Claudia Dehmel
Video Playback
Donna McCormick-Smith
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Wilson Stockman
Painter (digital)
Chris Kearney
Mold Department
Simon Burchell
Visual Effects Compositor
Theresa Carrao
Visual Effects Producer
Felix Crawshaw
Visual Effects
Jonathon Barrass
Special Effects Technician
Matthew Kerly
Art Department Assistant
Florian Salanova
Lighting
Florian Salanova
Matchmove Artist
Florian Salanova
Visual Effects
Norma Webb
Second Unit Makeup
Jacky Holding
First Assistant Accountant
Stuart Ellis
Painter (digital)
Alastair King
Conductor
Jan Jamison
Key Hairstylist
Julian Hodgson
Painter (digital)
Claire McLachlan
Rotoscope Artist
Terence Alvares
Compositor
Terence Alvares
Rotoscope Artist
Amanda Knight
Makeup
Laurent-Paul Robert
Lighting
Mike Foyle
Rotoscope Artist
Olivier Pron
Model Effects
Robin Beard
Compositor
Sandro Henriques
Visual Effects
Peter Cobbin
Recording
Kate Phillips
Video Playback
Luke O'Connell
Post Production Assistant
Ali Morris
Third Assistant Director
Mark Hodgkins
Painter (digital)
Nick Simmonds
Third Assistant Director
Tim Burke
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jordan Kirk
Lighting
Anna Worley
Script Supervisor
Tom Hocking
Visual Effects
Graham Page
Rotoscope Artist
Peng Ke
Lighting
Peng Ke
Matchmove Artist
Peng Ke
Visual Effects
Clare Pakeman
Lighting
Clare Pakeman
Matchmove Artist
Clare Pakeman
Visual Effects
Amy Robertson
Unit Publicist
Ian Simpson
Compositor
Sam Schwier
Matchmove Artist
Seunghun Lee
Painter (digital)
Chris Petts
Visual Effects
Viktor Rietveld
Lighting
Sarah Soulsby
Compositor
Tilman Paulin
Compositor
Alice Mitchell
Compositor
Katie Byles
Production Assistant
James Etherington
Compositor
Karen Fayerty
Set Medic/First Aid
Mark Masson
Lighting
Georgios Cherouvim
Lighting
Georgios Cherouvim
Matchmove Artist
Georgios Cherouvim
Visual Effects
Kevin Wescott
Special Effects Technician
Pallavi Devabhaktuni
Painter (digital)
David Stopford
Lighting
David Stopford
Matchmove Artist
David Stopford
Visual Effects
Rachel Ward
Painter (digital)
Jonathan Bullock
Special Effects Technician
Stuart Farley
Lighting
Vivienne Jones
Assistant Costume Designer
Maria Giannakouros
Lighting
Eddie Coleman
Transportation Captain
Amy Beresford
Visual Effects Producer
Charlotte Merrill
Rotoscope Artist
Dan Bethell
Visual Effects
Gawain Liddiard
Lighting
Charlotte Hayward
Assistant Hair
Christine Wong
Compositor
Christine Wong
Rotoscope Artist
Daniel Wade
Painter (digital)
Nicola Hoyle
Lighting
Sonny Merchant
Special Effects Technician
Cameron Sonerson
Visual Effects
Jennifer Herbert
Compositor
Jennifer Herbert
Rotoscope Artist
John Pilgrim
Special Effects Technician
Gary Ixer
Standby Properties
Izet Buco
Compositor
Izet Buco
Rotoscope Artist
Moriah Sparks
Video Playback
Sebastien Potet
Painter (digital)
Felix Balbas
Painter (digital)
Charlie MacMillan
Casting Assistant
Philipp Danner
Compositor
Amanda Pettett
Construction Coordinator
Sharon Peng
Compositor
Simon Tingell
Rotoscope Artist
Tom McFarling
First Assistant Camera
Luke Letkey
Compositor
Dominic Gibbs
Sound Effects Editor
Nicola Fontana
Lighting
Paul Bellany
Compositor
Pawel Grochola
Lighting
Sirio Quintavalle
Painter (digital)
Dilip Patel
First Assistant Accountant
Fionn Comerford
First Assistant Camera
Henry Badgett
Compositor
Henry Badgett
Rotoscope Artist
Unnstein Gudjonnson
Lighting
Alyson Markell
Painter (digital)
Paul Ackerman
Foley Artist
Edmund Kolloen
Painter (digital)
Sangita Mistry
Rotoscope Artist
Simon Gustafsson
Lighting
Patricia Llaguno
Painter (digital)
Steven Sallybanks
Scenic Artist
Tamara King
Production Assistant
Peter Versey
Second Unit Camera
Daniela Giangrande
Visual Effects
Jodie Jackman
Art Department Coordinator
Zoe Lamaera
Painter (digital)
Hamish Secrett
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Suzanne Jandu
Compositor
Suzanne Jandu
Rotoscope Artist
Alessandro Mozzato
Painter (digital)
Mark Wainwright
Lighting
Jon Veal
Lighting
Harry Bardak
Painter (digital)
Imery Watson
Lighting
Ana Mestre
Rotoscope Artist
Francesco Ferrari
First Assistant Camera
Jayne Barton
First Assistant Accountant
Ashley Lamont
Art Department Assistant
Paul Kulikowski
Compositor
Paul Kulikowski
Rotoscope Artist
Barry Wilkinson
Properties Master
Chas Cash
Visual Effects
Daniel Warom
Matchmove Artist
Andre Braithwaite
Matchmove Artist
Jill Berger
Painter (digital)
Orin Beaton
Boom Operator
Rupert Steggle
Costume/Wardrobe
Christoph Gaudl
Lighting
Christoph Gaudl
Matchmove Artist
Christoph Gaudl
Visual Effects
Graham Churchyard
Costumes Supervisor
Oleksandr Panaskevych
Painter (digital)
Julian Gnass
Compositor
Stuart Bullen
Compositor
Stuart Bullen
Rotoscope Artist
Jerome Bakum
Visual Effects Editor
Foad Shah
Compositor
Joe Eveleigh
Lighting
Joe Eveleigh
Matchmove Artist
Joe Eveleigh
Visual Effects
Nic Birmingham
Lighting
Nic Birmingham
Matchmove Artist
Nic Birmingham
Visual Effects
Jean-Denis Haas
Painter (digital)
Graham Day
Compositor
Graham Day
Rotoscope Artist
Alex Hessler
Painter (digital)
Rob Allman
Painter (digital)
Hannah Biggs
Model Effects
Greg Powell
Stunts Coordinator
Stephen Woolfenden
Second Unit Director
George Plakides
Lighting
George Plakides
Matchmove Artist
George Plakides
Visual Effects
William Steggle
Costume/Wardrobe
Xavier Roig
Lighting
Patrick Zentis
Lighting
Sunny Rowley
Costume/Wardrobe
Dele Momoh
Lighting
Arundi Asregadoo
Compositor
Arundi Asregadoo
Rotoscope Artist
Bruno Simoes
Lighting
Bruno Simoes
Matchmove Artist
Bruno Simoes
Visual Effects
Jason Hue
Matchmove Artist
Hilary Haines
Hair Styles
Jeremy Lazare
Painter (digital)
Mathieu Boucher
Painter (digital)
Qian Han
Compositor
Qian Han
Rotoscope Artist
Nick Dudman
Creature Effects
Nick Dudman
Makeup Special Effects
Alec Knox
Lighting
Alec Knox
Matchmove Artist
Alec Knox
Visual Effects
John Kilshaw
Lighting
Kyle Goodsell
Visual Effects
Barth Maunoury
Painter (digital)
Julia Wigginton
Video Playback
Vicky Bishop
Assistant Production Coordinator
Gary Gero
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Bruce Vecchitto
Painter (digital)
Keith Herft
Visual Effects
Reuben Barkataki
Compositor
Reuben Barkataki
Rotoscope Artist
Sean Stranks
Compositor
Alessandro Bonora
Painter (digital)
Julia Dehoff
Draftsman
Colin Jamison
Assistant Hair
Alex Fry
Visual Effects
Rhys Salcombe
Matchmove Artist
Marcus Hindborg
Compositor
Dean Yurke
Painter (digital)
Niklas Jacobson
Lighting
Alastair McNeil
First Assistant Accountant
Geraldine Patten
Producer's Assistant
Natasha Devaud
Painter (digital)
Karen Wand
Visual Effects
Kat Szuminska
Visual Effects
Tobias Lloyd
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Giles Hancock
Matte Painting Supervisor
Simon Trafford
Compositor
Chantelle Williams
Matchmove Artist
Michael Illingworth
Visual Effects
Udo Smutny
Painter (digital)
Carsten Kolve
Visual Effects
Becky Graham
Lighting
Changeui Im
Lighting
Greg Butler
Visual Effects Supervisor
Graeme Eglin
Rotoscope Artist
Joshua Ong
Painter (digital)
Jeremy Hey
Compositor
Jeremy Hey
Rotoscope Artist
Matt Brumit
Painter (digital)
Barry Fowler
Mold Department
Stephanie Hornish
Visual Effects Producer
Lynda Armstrong
Makeup
Nichola Kerr
First Assistant Accountant
Uzma Curtis
Lighting
Bronwyn Edwards
Compositor
Rohit Gill
Compositor
Bridget Taylor
Compositor
Jamie Briens
Lighting
Paula Eden
Prosthetic Makeup Effects
Tom Steadman
Matchmove Artist
Derek Trigg
Foley Supervisor
Florian Hu
Lighting
Jon Olive
Sound Effects Editor
Emma Norton
Visual Effects Producer
Molly Hughes
Draftsman
Rob Burgess
Second Assistant Director
Carl Bianco
Painter (digital)
Diego Trazzi
Lighting
Naveen Medaram
Rotoscope Artist
Pedro Lara
Compositor
David Basalla
Lighting
Hayley Collins
Compositor
Hayley Collins
Rotoscope Artist
Judy Barr
Compositor
Tania Clarke
First Assistant Editor
Aurelia Thomas
Assistant Location Manager
Frank Berbert
Compositor
Helena Brackley
Special Effects Technician
Ian Copeland
Rotoscope Artist
Matthieu Poirey
Painter (digital)
James Soukup
Painter (digital)
Maria Pudlowska
Production Assistant
Matthew Patching
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Aron Makkai
Painter (digital)
Jon Capleton
Lighting
Jon Capleton
Matchmove Artist
Jon Capleton
Visual Effects
Jeremy Hardin
Lighting
May Leung
Lighting
Nik Brownlee
Compositor
Daniel Cairnie
Rotoscope Artist
Sophie Cornet
Music Editor
Darrell Alexander
Music Producer
Davi Stein
Compositor
Craig Lyn
Visual Effects Supervisor
Alison Wortman
Lighting
Martyn Fowler
Mold Department
Rosie Richardson
Special Effects Coordinator
Tim Ledbury
Model Effects
Jason Rosson
Painter (digital)
Advertisement