Share

Watch It

On DVD: Now | On Blu-ray: Now

Final Destination 2 Details

FULL SYNOPSIS

Death lurks, and two teenage girls try to figure out where he's heading, in this sequel to the unexpected teen horror hit . As Clear Rivers (Ali Larter), the only surviving passenger of the ill-fated Flight 180, waits in a mental institution, certain Death will claim her, Kim (A.J. Cook), who has begun to display precognitive powers, is driving along the highway when she sees a terrible accident in which several cars crash into a logging truck. Moments later, the horrible vision is gone, but Kim is certain she saw an accident that was supposed to happen but didn't...and now Death will track down the souls he meant to take that day who slipped through his fingers. A police officer, Thomas Burke (Michael Landes), believes there's a germ of truth in Kim's story, and teams her up with Clear in hopes that together they can help prevent Death from snuffing out any more of the people involves in the accident that wasn't. Tony Todd also returns from the first film as Mr. Bludworth. ~ Mark Deming, Rovi

  • Release date:January 31, 2003

Cast

Ali Larter
as Clear Rivers
A.J. Cook
as Kimberly Corman
Michael Landes
as Thomas Burke
Terrence "T.C." Carson
as Eugene Dix
Jonathan Cherry
as Rory
Keegan Connor Tracy
as Kat
Sarah Carter
as Shania
Lynda Boyd
as Nora Carpenter
David Paetkau
as Evan
Justina Machado
as Isabella Hudson
James N. Kirk
as Tim Carpenter
Tony Todd
as Mr. Bludworth
Enid-Raye Adams
as Dr. Kalarjian
Andrew Airlie
as Mr. Corman
Chilton Crane
as Mrs. Gibbons
Cam Cronin
as Paramedic at Hospital
Aaron Douglas
as Deputy Steve
Marke Driesschen
as Host
Noel Fisher
as Brian Gibbons
Marrett Green
as Anchorman
Benita Ha
as Dental Receptionist
Sarah Hattingh
as Nurse in Delivery Room
Fred Henderson
as Dr. Lees
Alfred E. Humphreys
as Mr. Gibbons
Rheta Hutton
as On-Ramp Lady
Christina Jastrzembska
as Administrator
Eric Keenleyside
as Deputy Suby
Jill Krop
as Anchorwoman
Jenny Lang
as Young Woman
Darcy Laurie
as Man in Elevator
Mark Lukyn
as Rescue Worker
Odessa Munroe
as Biker's Girlfriend
Eileen Pedde
as Anaesthesiologist
David Purvis
as Guest
Klodyne Rodney
as Obstetrician
Shaun Sipos
as Frankie
Veena Sood
as ER Nurse
John Stewart
as Paramedic at Farm
Lorne Stewart
as Skate Rat
John R. Taylor
as Man With Hooks
John Stewart
as Paramedic at Farm
Shaun Sipos
as Frankie
Fred Henderson
as Dr. Lees
Enid-Raye Adams
as Dr. Kalarjian
Andrew Airlie
as Mr. Corman
Odessa Munroe
as Biker's Girlfriend
Alfred E. Humphreys
as Mr. Gibbons
Eric Keenleyside
as Deputy Suby
Sarah Hattingh
as Nurse in Delivery Room
Marke Driesschen
as Host
Lorne Stewart
as Skate Rat
Aaron Douglas
as Deputy Steve
Eileen Pedde
as Anaesthesiologist
Jill Krop
as Anchorwoman
Mark Lukyn
as Rescue Worker
Jenny Lang
as Young Woman
Chilton Crane
as Mrs. Gibbons
David Purvis
as Guest
Darcy Laurie
as Man in Elevator
Noel Fisher
as Brian Gibbons
Rheta Hutton
as On-Ramp Lady
Marrett Green
as Anchorman
Cam Cronin
as Paramedic at Hospital
Veena Sood
as ER Nurse
Christina Jastrzembska
as Administrator
Klodyne Rodney
as Obstetrician
Benita Ha
as Dental Receptionist

Crew

David R. Ellis
Director
Craig Perry
Producer
Warren Zide
Producer
Eric Bress
Screenwriter
Eric Bress
Screen Story
Jeffrey Reddick
Screen Story
J. Mackye Gruber
Screen Story
J. Mackye Gruber
Screenwriter
Gary Capo
Cinematographer
Shirley Walker
Composer (Music Score)
Eric Sears
Editor
Michael S. Bolton
Production Designer
Jim Steuart
Art Director
Justis Greene
Co-producer
Sheila Hanahan
Associate Producer
Toby Emmerich
Executive Producer
Matt Moore
Executive Producer
Jeffrey Reddick
Executive Producer
Richard Brener
Executive Producer
Nicola Irwin
Set Designer
Louise Roper
Set Designer
Jori Woodman
Costume Designer
Scott Martin Gershin
Sound/Sound Designer
Berengaria Tomkies
First Assistant Director
Josy Capkun
First Assistant Director
Paul Garrison
First Assistant Director
Nathaniel Massey
Camera Operator
John Papsidera
Casting
Coreen Mayrs
Casting
Ralph Parker
Sound Mixer
Heike Brandstatter
Casting
Eddie Bydalek
Recording
Paul Broucek
Executive Music Producer
Scott Martin Gershin
Supervising Sound Editor
Alan Waldron
Special Effects Foreman
Justis Greene
Unit Production Manager
Christina Margellos
Unit Production Manager
Christina Margellos
Production Coordinator
Scott Nicholson
Stunts Coordinator
Alan der Marderosian
Musical Performer
Chris Bellamy
Makeup Special Effects
Brian Basham
ADR Recordist
Kathy Houghton
Second Unit Assistant Director
Mike Thomas
Underwater Photography
Jay Vinitsky
Post Production Supervisor
Thomas Pankiewich
Costumes Supervisor
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Recordist
Debbie Vandelaar
Makeup
Richard Marmion
Makeup Special Effects
Glynna Grimala
Foley Editor
Erik Holmberg
Executive in Charge of Production
Gary Viola
Second Unit Camera
Donna Bis
Key Hairstylist
Michael Minkler
Re-Recording Mixer
Alex Burdett
Special Effects Coordinator
Don McCuaig
Additional Cinematography
Jim Filippone
Pilot
Neil Seale
Second Unit Camera
Maureen Terezakis
Makeup Special Effects
Susie Cowley
Scenic Artist
Monica Huppert
Key Make-up
Dean Scheck
Hair Styles
Thomas Milano
Music Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Foley Artist
Hans Bjerno
Aerial Photography
Greg Zenon
Second Unit Assistant Director
Freddie Hice
Stunts Coordinator
Freddie Hice
Second Unit Director
Erin Scully
Executive Music Producer
Michael Hertlein
Dialogue Editor
Heather Meehan
Unit Production Manager
Ann Goobie
Location Manager
Dana Belcastro
Production Executive
John Lavoie
Scenic Artist
Kelly Moon
Script Supervisor
Ron Bedrosian
ADR Mixer
Advertisement