Share

Watch It

On DVD: Now | On Blu-ray: Now

The Condemned Details

FULL SYNOPSIS

WWE superstar "Stone Cold" Steve Austin stars as a death row inmate who gets a rare second shot at life in director Scott Wiper's adrenaline-charged action thriller. Jack Conrad (Austin) is a dangerous convict currently awaiting execution in a corrupt Central American prison. "Purchased" by a wealthy television producer and transported to a deserted island, the formidable inmate is offered the opportunity to avoid capital punishment and win back his freedom by fighting to the death against nine other condemned criminals in an illegal game to be broadcast uncensored over the Internet. Rick Hoffman and Vinnie Jones co-star in a brutal battle royal of non-stop carnage. ~ Jason Buchanan, Rovi

  • Release date:April 27, 2007

Cast

"Stone Cold" Steve Austin
as Conrad
Robert Mammone
as Breckel
Manu Bennett
as Paco
Rick Hoffman
as Goldman
Christopher Baker
as Eddie C
Luke Pegler
as Baxter
Masa Yamaguchi
as Saiga
Emelia Burns
as Yasantwa
Dasi Ruz
as Rosa
Andy McPhee
as The German
Rai Fazio
as The Italian
Angie Milliken
as Donna Sereno
Sullivan Stapleton
as Wilkins
Grant Piro
as Moyer
Neil Pigot
as Meranto
Jacy Lewis
as Wilkin's Assistant
Vinnie Jones
as Gamouflage Guard
Jared Robinson
as Mike
Martin Challis
as Burdick
Domenic Brancatisano
as The Arab
Trent Sullivan
as Michael
Joey Massey
as Scotty
Greg Jones
as Gamouflage Guard
Steve Harman
as Baxter Guard #1
Steve Morris
as Baxter Guard #2
Nigel Harbach
as Baxter Guard #3
Chris Palframan
as Belarus Cameraman
Mick Roughan
as Belarus Convict #2
John Walton
as Belarus Convict #3
Peter Kent
as El Salvador Scout
Evert McQueen
as El Salvador Cameraman
Brad McMurray
as El Salvador, Guard #1
Daniel Pirrone-Cook
as El Salvador Guard #2
Robbie Reltano
as Latino Convict
Jimmy Christiansen
as Lone Technician

Crew

Scott Wiper
Director
Joel Simon
Producer
Scott Wiper
Screen Story
Scott Wiper
Screenwriter
Rob Hedden
Screen Story
Rob Hedden
Screenwriter
Andy Hedden
Screen Story
Ross Emery
Cinematographer
Neil Lawi
Musical Direction/Supervision
Graeme Revell
Composer (Music Score)
Derek Brechin
Editor
Paul Travers
Editor
Graham "Grace" Walker
Production Designer
Richard Hobbs
Art Director
Matt Walden
Co-producer
John Bonneau
Co-producer
Mara Jacobs
Co-producer
Jed Blaugrund
Executive Producer
Jason Constantine
Executive Producer
John Sacchi
Executive Producer
Michael Gruber
Executive Producer
Michael Lake
Executive Producer
Peter Block
Executive Producer
George Vrabeck
Executive Producer
Graham Ludlow
Executive Producer
Paula Whiteway
Set Designer
Anna Borghesi
Costume Designer
Jamie Crooks
First Assistant Director
Sophie Carroll
Coordinator
Sam Greco
Stunts
Nathan Lawson
Stunts
Yasca Sinigaglia
Stunts
Richard Norton
Stunts
Greg Stuart
Stunts
Gulliver Page
Stunts
Renee Bowen
Stunts
Mark Wickham
Stunts
Ashley Fairfield
Stunts
Mark Curry
Sound Mixer
Tom McSweeney
Casting
Tonia Pearson
Production Accountant
Traci Duxbury
Producer's Assistant
Trevor Spann
Carpenter
Vince Valututti
Still Photographer
Wayne Diskin
Carpenter
Stephen Longson
Carpenter
Steve Bissinger
Sound Effects Editor
Benjamin Beardwood
Dialogue Editor
Steve Szekeres
Special Effects Foreman
Tate Arbon
Compositor
Tim LeBlanc
Re-Recording Mixer
Samantha Strauss
Casting Associate
Bob Fredrickson
Color Timing
Gabrielle Jones
Producer's Assistant
Brendan Shambrook
Second Assistant Camera
Brett Beecham
Prosthetic Makeup Effects
Bruce Tanis
Foley Editor
Christopher Aud
Supervising Sound Editor
Cindy Gollagher
Production Coordinator
Corinna Spooner
Driver
Craig Perkins
Electrician
Craig Rowe
Compositor
Danny Rizk
Runner
Darcy Silverman
Producer's Assistant
Dexter Davey
Compositor
Emile Oliver
Assistant Properties
Fiona McMaster
Extra Casting
Fiona Searson
Unit Publicist
Allan Mowbray
Armorer
Gail Kane
Hair Styles
Gail Kane
Makeup
Richard Norton
Fights Choreographer
Gina Azzapardi
Craft Service/Catering
Graeme Callander
Storyboard Artist
Michael Thompson
ADR Mixer
Paul "Salty" Brincat
Sound Recordist
Bill Booth
Construction Coordinator
Paul Seipel
Second Assistant Camera
Jon Stiles
Carpenter
Nicholle Leahy
First Assistant Accountant
Nicole Papax
Matte Artist
Noel McCartney
Construction Foreman
Matt Copping
Dolly Grip
Matt Greig
Compositor
Matt Jordin
Greensman
Matthew Wynne
Compositor
Murray Smallwood
Compositor
Nathalia Rayfield
Assistant to the Director
Ricardo Navarro
Title Design
Rick Canelli
ADR Recordist
Rick Marks
Driver
Peta Ross
Assistant Production Coordinator
Peter Critchley
Electrician
Rachel Duxbury
Production Accountant
Russell Lyons
Electrician
Ryan Maguire
Foley Mixer
Rod Conder
Boom Operator
Sean Rowe
Foley Artist
Shane Phillips
Costumes Assistant
Sharon Robbins
Second Unit Makeup
Jamie McLennan
Location Manager
Jasmin Lyford
Production Secretary
Jason Bath
Visual Effects Producer
Jason Billington
Compositor
Jason Binnie
First Assistant Camera
Jason Rowling
Producer's Assistant
Hans Verbeek
Carpenter
Harry Zettel
Special Effects Technician
Jac Charlton
Prosthetic Makeup Effects
Justin Brace
Production Accountant
Karen Bull
First Assistant Accountant
Anita Lowe
Hair Styles
Anita Lowe
Makeup
Anita Morgan
Hair Styles
Anita Morgan
Makeup
Kent Boswell
Visual Effects Producer
Kristin Reuter
Properties Master
Kym Sainsbury
Second Unit Makeup
Leanne Brooks
Special Effects Coordinator
Liam Neville
Compositor
Mandy Jacobs
Additional Editing
Jeremy Peirson
Sound Effects Editor
Jim Millet
Assistant Art Director
Joan Rowe
Foley Artist
Joe Dorn
ADR Editor
Maree McDonald
Hair Styles
Maree McDonald
Makeup
Margaret Stevenson
Hair Styles
Margaret Stevenson
Makeup
Margaret Stevenson
Makeup Supervisor
Mark Bills
Electrician
Anthony Voevodin
Properties Master
Mark Rakocy
Title Design
Mark Wareham
Second Unit Director
Mark Wareham
Second Unit Director Of Photography
Advertisement