Share

Watch It

On DVD: Now | On Blu-ray: TBD

Bratz Details

FULL SYNOPSIS

The most popular fashion dolls in America make the leap to the big screen in this live-action adventure that follows four diverse teenage girls who make the jump from middle school to high school, only to find that their four-part friendship doesn't fit into the rigid clique system at their new institution. Fed up with being torn apart, the girls each reject the their respective cliques and reclaim their own group where friendship takes precedence over popularity. Unfortunately, this causes the school's tyrannical student-body president to blow a gasket, and it looks like they'll have to fight hard for their place in the crowd. ~ Jason Buchanan, Rovi

  • Release date:August 3, 2007

Cast

Nathalia Ramos
as Yasmin
Skyler Shaye
as Cloe
Logan Browning
as Sasha
Janel Parrish
as Jade
Chelsea Staub
as Meredith
Lainie Kazan
as Bubbie
Jon Voight
as Principal Dimly
Anneliese van der Pol
as Avery
Malese Jow
as Quinn
Ian Nelson
as Dylan
Stephen Lunsford
as Cameron
William May
as Manny
Kim Morgan Greene
as Katie (Chloe's Mom)
Carl Rux
as Mr. Whitman
Carl Rux
as DJ Wax
Sasha Cohen
as Bethany
Andrea Edwards
as Goalie
Kadeem Hardison
as Sasha's Dad
Tami-Adrian George
as Allison (Sasha's Mom)
Constance Hsu
as Julie (Jade's Mom)
Chet Hanks
as Dexter
Sean Patrick Mcnamara
as Tom McShavie
Lee Reherman
as Vice Principal Sludge
Daniel Booko
as Jock
Zach Cumer
as Science Nerd
Jerad Anderson
as Jonas the Football Jock
Madison Riley
as Trendy Girl
Scot Nery
as Juggling Boy
Brando Murphy
as Loner Boy
Sarah Hernandez
as Greenie Girl
Jackie Kreisler
as Pretzel Person
Damian Daly
as Gamer Geek Clique Leader
Kelly Crean
as Mrs. Funk
Steven Anthony Lawrence
as Plunger Man
Nina Luna
as 50 States Girl
Susie Singer Carter
as Barbara Baxter Dimly
Haley Busch
as Confession Girl
Jordan Benedict
as Football Jock
Emma Raimi
as Little Girl
NLT
as NLT

Crew

Sean McNamara
Director
Steven Paul
Producer
Isaac Larian
Producer
Avi Arad
Producer
Susan Estelle Jansen
Screenwriter
David Eilenberg
Screen Story
Adam De La Pena
Screen Story
Christian Sebaldt
Cinematographer
Ron Fair
Songwriter
Nick Scapa
Songwriter
Jeff W. Canavan
Editor
Rosario Provenza
Art Director
Kyla Kraman
Co-producer
Susie Singer Carter
Associate Producer
Benedict Carver
Executive Producer
Bernadene Morgan
Costume Designer
Donna Marcione Pollack
Costume Designer
Alice I. Daniels
Costume Designer
Cindy Buckner
Costume Designer
Louie
Costume Designer
Jeffrey Sebelia
Costume Designer
Josh Coleman
Costume Designer
Karen Agresti
Set Decorator
Ed White
Sound/Sound Designer
Jeffrey January
First Assistant Director
Michael Gfelner
Camera Operator
Kristin Finley
Stunts
Marie Fink
Stunts
Randy Lamb
Stunts
Karin Justman
Stunts
Juliana Phelps
Stunts
Jade Quon
Stunts
Jessica Harbeck
Stunts
Jessika Graff
Stunts
Chrissy Weathersby
Stunts
Christie Sanders
Stunts
Alex Gaona
Stunts
Scot Semonell
Stunts
Kishaya Dudley
Choreography
John Rodd
Sound Mixer
Phil Calvert
Sound Mixer
Joey Paul Jensen
Casting
Phil Calvert
Recording
Christina Belle
Camera Loader
Christopher Sposa
Boom Operator
Chuck Zlotnick
Still Photographer
Alberto Bianchini
Set Dresser
Colleen Nybo
Production Accountant
Crystal Connell
Production Assistant
Curt Chatham
Production Assistant
David Dragon
Properties Maker Foreman
Adam DeCoster
Foley Artist
Greg Mauer
Foley Mixer
Alex Uceda
Craft Service/Catering
Dennis Sugasawara
First Assistant Accountant
Diane Glavin
Driver
Dustin Davis
Set Dresser
Emily Thorne
First Assistant Accountant
Eric Justen
Re-Recording Mixer
Eric Reuveni
ADR Mixer
Franco Esile
Leadman
Frank Roughan
Driver
Gavin Franks
Production Accountant
Gerard Vernice
Boom Operator
Mark Davis
Key Grip
Brett Cody
Video Playback
Bryan Daley
Production Assistant
Carlos Reza
Production Assistant
Carol Grant
Extra Casting
Catherine Childers
Key Hairstylist
Chesley Heymsfield
Visual Effects Producer
Chihiro Nagura
Grip
Chris Cotterman
Grip
Chris Updegrave
Grip
Chris Wielkiewicz
Best Boy Electric
Roberto M. Carneiro
Key Costumer
Paula Truman
Costumes Supervisor
Mona Lisa Farrokhnia
Producer's Assistant
Kyle L. Guenzler
Producer's Assistant
Eric M. Breiman
Line Producer
Eric M. Breiman
Unit Production Manager
Sequan Kolibas
Production Assistant
Shannon Hamed
Production Coordinator
Shaun Ryan
Transportation Captain
Simon Georgiou
Painter
Ben Whitver
Foley Editor
Sally Schnellinger
Production Assistant
Samuel Johan
Grip
Rory Christiansen
Production Assistant
Steven Avila
Sound Effects Editor
Suzan Bagdadi
Hair Styles
Tasha Oldham
Script Supervisor
Bernard Glavin
Driver
Tony Mercier
Driver
Travis Rich
Production Assistant
Trip Brock
ADR Editor
Will Newman
Production Assistant
Yumi Arai
Production Assistant
Jonathan Brayley
Additional Editing
Jonathan Brayley
Assistant Editor
Andy Hay
Re-Recording Mixer
Jill Hoppy
Second Second Assistant Director
Jill Maxcy
Second Second Assistant Director
John Cromwell
Production Assistant
John Rodd
Recording
Jason Salzman
Assistant Production Coordinator
Jason Ybarra
Craft Service/Catering
Jay Pope
Dolly Grip
Adam Klemens
Conductor
Jackie Bissley
Unit Publicist
Hope Garrison
Second Assistant Director
Ian Clampett
Second Assistant Camera
Jen Monnar
Music Editor
Jeremiah Brehme
Set Dresser
Ken Merritt
Driver
Kimberly Bennink
Casting Assistant
Lars Peterson
Construction Coordinator
Lauchland Lake
Set Dresser
Laura Pendergrass
Production Assistant
Lenny Scaletta
Driver
Les Meek
Recording
Les Vary
Recording
Lisa Hannan
Sound Effects Editor
Lorenzo Mata
Set Dresser
Luis Ray
Craft Service/Catering
Mandi Maugh
Makeup
Anthony Fung
Visual Effects
Anthony Gregorio
Driver
Kristy Maurer
Production Accountant
Kurt DeFilipps
Assistant Properties
Michael Gfelner
Steadicam Operator
Michael Ruscio
Additional Editing
Mike Birnkrant
Driver
Mindy Frank
Properties Master
Nancy Koppang
Producer's Assistant
Nate Tufts
Recording
Anthony Tellez
Grip
Mark Hendrix
Driver
Matthew Louzau
Production Accountant
Matthew Pearce
First Assistant Camera
Melanie Sheerer
Producer's Assistant
Aaron Lillard
Properties Maker Foreman
Michael Courville
Properties Master
Richard Bowers
Additional Music
Rocky Faulkner
Makeup
Roger Udwin
Second Second Assistant Director
Ron Fair
Executive Music Producer
Avi Das
Matte Artist
Avi Das
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ralph Walters
Electrician
Nicole Sortillion
Department Head Makeup
Paige Pollack
Foley Artist
Patrick Giraudi
Re-Recording Mixer
Patrick Giraudi
Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Vigil
Special Effects Coordinator
Audrey Anzures
Hair Styles
Peter Lago
Sound Effects Editor
Phil Heald
Recording
Philip Sisk
Visual Effects
Advertisement