Share

Watch It

On DVD: Now | On Blu-ray: TBD

Bratz Details

FULL SYNOPSIS

The most popular fashion dolls in America make the leap to the big screen in this live-action adventure that follows four diverse teenage girls who make the jump from middle school to high school, only to find that their four-part friendship doesn't fit into the rigid clique system at their new institution. Fed up with being torn apart, the girls each reject the their respective cliques and reclaim their own group where friendship takes precedence over popularity. Unfortunately, this causes the school's tyrannical student-body president to blow a gasket, and it looks like they'll have to fight hard for their place in the crowd. ~ Jason Buchanan, Rovi

  • Release date:August 3, 2007

Cast

Nathalia Ramos
as Yasmin
Skyler Shaye
as Cloe
Logan Browning
as Sasha
Janel Parrish
as Jade
Chelsea Staub
as Meredith
Lainie Kazan
as Bubbie
Jon Voight
as Principal Dimly
Anneliese van der Pol
as Avery
Malese Jow
as Quinn
Ian Nelson
as Dylan
Stephen Lunsford
as Cameron
William May
as Manny
Kim Morgan Greene
as Katie (Chloe's Mom)
Carl Rux
as Mr. Whitman
Carl Rux
as DJ Wax
Sasha Cohen
as Bethany
Andrea Edwards
as Goalie
Kadeem Hardison
as Sasha's Dad
Tami-Adrian George
as Allison (Sasha's Mom)
Constance Hsu
as Julie (Jade's Mom)
Chet Hanks
as Dexter
Sean Patrick Mcnamara
as Tom McShavie
Lee Reherman
as Vice Principal Sludge
Daniel Booko
as Jock
Zach Cumer
as Science Nerd
Jerad Anderson
as Jonas the Football Jock
Madison Riley
as Trendy Girl
Scot Nery
as Juggling Boy
Brando Murphy
as Loner Boy
Sarah Hernandez
as Greenie Girl
Jackie Kreisler
as Pretzel Person
Damian Daly
as Gamer Geek Clique Leader
Kelly Crean
as Mrs. Funk
Steven Anthony Lawrence
as Plunger Man
Nina Luna
as 50 States Girl
Susie Singer Carter
as Barbara Baxter Dimly
Haley Busch
as Confession Girl
Jordan Benedict
as Football Jock
Emma Raimi
as Little Girl
NLT
as NLT

Crew

Sean McNamara
Director
Isaac Larian
Producer
Avi Arad
Producer
Steven Paul
Producer
Adam De La Pena
Screen Story
Susan Estelle Jansen
Screenwriter
David Eilenberg
Screen Story
Christian Sebaldt
Cinematographer
Nick Scapa
Songwriter
Ron Fair
Songwriter
Jeff W. Canavan
Editor
Rosario Provenza
Art Director
Kyla Kraman
Co-producer
Susie Singer Carter
Associate Producer
Benedict Carver
Executive Producer
Josh Coleman
Costume Designer
Karen Agresti
Set Decorator
Cindy Buckner
Costume Designer
Bernadene Morgan
Costume Designer
Jeffrey Sebelia
Costume Designer
Alice I. Daniels
Costume Designer
Donna Marcione Pollack
Costume Designer
Louie
Costume Designer
Ed White
Sound/Sound Designer
Jeffrey January
First Assistant Director
Michael Gfelner
Camera Operator
Alex Gaona
Stunts
Chrissy Weathersby
Stunts
Scot Semonell
Stunts
Jessika Graff
Stunts
Randy Lamb
Stunts
Kristin Finley
Stunts
Karin Justman
Stunts
Juliana Phelps
Stunts
Christie Sanders
Stunts
Marie Fink
Stunts
Jessica Harbeck
Stunts
Jade Quon
Stunts
Kishaya Dudley
Choreography
John Rodd
Sound Mixer
Joey Paul Jensen
Casting
Phil Calvert
Sound Mixer
Mike Birnkrant
Driver
Trip Brock
ADR Editor
Brett Cody
Video Playback
Eric M. Breiman
Unit Production Manager
Eric M. Breiman
Line Producer
Phil Calvert
Recording
Avi Das
Matte Artist
Avi Das
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rocky Faulkner
Makeup
Luis Ray
Craft Service/Catering
Chuck Zlotnick
Still Photographer
Crystal Connell
Production Assistant
Paula Truman
Costumes Supervisor
Kristy Maurer
Production Accountant
Colleen Nybo
Production Accountant
Sequan Kolibas
Production Assistant
Roberto M. Carneiro
Key Costumer
Nancy Koppang
Producer's Assistant
Chris Updegrave
Grip
Ralph Walters
Electrician
Ron Fair
Executive Music Producer
Dustin Davis
Set Dresser
Frank Roughan
Driver
Paul Vigil
Special Effects Coordinator
Anthony Gregorio
Driver
Anthony Tellez
Grip
Mark Davis
Key Grip
Les Meek
Recording
Rory Christiansen
Production Assistant
Lauchland Lake
Set Dresser
Gerard Vernice
Boom Operator
Jill Maxcy
Second Second Assistant Director
Nate Tufts
Recording
Gavin Franks
Production Accountant
Suzan Bagdadi
Hair Styles
Shaun Ryan
Transportation Captain
Jackie Bissley
Unit Publicist
Ian Clampett
Second Assistant Camera
Carlos Reza
Production Assistant
Eric Justen
Re-Recording Mixer
Diane Glavin
Driver
Dennis Sugasawara
First Assistant Accountant
Emily Thorne
First Assistant Accountant
Chesley Heymsfield
Visual Effects Producer
Adam Klemens
Conductor
Peter Lago
Sound Effects Editor
Patrick Giraudi
Re-Recording Mixer
Patrick Giraudi
Supervising Sound Editor
Greg Mauer
Foley Mixer
Tony Mercier
Driver
Mandi Maugh
Makeup
David Dragon
Properties Maker Foreman
John Cromwell
Production Assistant
Steven Avila
Sound Effects Editor
John Rodd
Recording
Catherine Childers
Key Hairstylist
Simon Georgiou
Painter
Eric Reuveni
ADR Mixer
Ken Merritt
Driver
Lenny Scaletta
Driver
Paige Pollack
Foley Artist
Nicole Sortillion
Department Head Makeup
Kyle L. Guenzler
Producer's Assistant
Roger Udwin
Second Second Assistant Director
Bernard Glavin
Driver
Kimberly Bennink
Casting Assistant
Carol Grant
Extra Casting
Phil Heald
Recording
Audrey Anzures
Hair Styles
Richard Bowers
Additional Music
Curt Chatham
Production Assistant
Matthew Louzau
Production Accountant
Tasha Oldham
Script Supervisor
Mona Lisa Farrokhnia
Producer's Assistant
Mindy Frank
Properties Master
Philip Sisk
Visual Effects
Anthony Fung
Visual Effects
Bryan Daley
Production Assistant
Chihiro Nagura
Grip
Les Vary
Recording
Kurt DeFilipps
Assistant Properties
Adam DeCoster
Foley Artist
Aaron Lillard
Properties Maker Foreman
Melanie Sheerer
Producer's Assistant
Lisa Hannan
Sound Effects Editor
Lars Peterson
Construction Coordinator
Yumi Arai
Production Assistant
Michael Gfelner
Steadicam Operator
Michael Courville
Properties Master
Andy Hay
Re-Recording Mixer
Hope Garrison
Second Assistant Director
Samuel Johan
Grip
Jonathan Brayley
Additional Editing
Jonathan Brayley
Assistant Editor
Jeremiah Brehme
Set Dresser
Chris Cotterman
Grip
Jason Ybarra
Craft Service/Catering
Lorenzo Mata
Set Dresser
Travis Rich
Production Assistant
Christina Belle
Camera Loader
Mark Hendrix
Driver
Christopher Sposa
Boom Operator
Sally Schnellinger
Production Assistant
Matthew Pearce
First Assistant Camera
Chris Wielkiewicz
Best Boy Electric
Michael Ruscio
Additional Editing
Laura Pendergrass
Production Assistant
Jill Hoppy
Second Second Assistant Director
Franco Esile
Leadman
Shannon Hamed
Production Coordinator
Jay Pope
Dolly Grip
Ben Whitver
Foley Editor
Will Newman
Production Assistant
Alberto Bianchini
Set Dresser
Alex Uceda
Craft Service/Catering
Jen Monnar
Music Editor
Jason Salzman
Assistant Production Coordinator
Advertisement