Share

Watch It

On DVD: Now | On Blu-ray: Now

Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem Details

FULL SYNOPSIS

Visual effects specialists [[Performer~P397146~Greg~gregstrause]] and [[Performer~P428013~Colin Strause~colinstrause]] both make their feature directorial debut with this no-holds-barred monster mash that attempts to set itself apart from the 2004 [[Performer~P1597~Paul W.S. Anderson~paulwsanderson]] original by serving as a straight-up sci-fi horror scarefest. The aliens (and a predator) have landed on planet Earth, and small-town America is about to become the scene of an epic interstellar showdown. As these two breeds of cosmic killers clash in the small-town streets Gunnison, CO, the locals are sent running for their lives. From the murky sewers to the rain-soaked streets, Gunnison has become a total bloodbath. Nowhere is safe, especially from the unstoppable new hybrid known as the "predalien." Now, as the once-quiet community of Gunnison is overrun by Aliens, the only hope for humankind is a fierce hunter from the deepest reaches of space. But this predator is far from a benevolent savior of the human race, because he'll kill any man, woman, or child who gets in the way of his mission to destroy every last alien under these stormy Colorado skies. ~ Jason Buchanan, Rovi

  • Release date:December 25, 2007

Cast

Steven Pasquale
as Dallas
Reiko Aylesworth
as Kelly
John Ortiz
as Morales
Johnny Lewis
as Ricky
Ariel Gade
as Molly
Kristen Hager
as Jesse
Sam Trammell
as Tim
Robert Joy
as Col. Stevens
David Paetkau
as Dale
Tom Woodruff, Jr.
as Alien
Ian Whyte
as Predator
Chelah Horsdal
as Darcy
Meshach Peters
as Curtis
Matthew A. Ward
as Mark
Michal Suchanek
as Nick
David Hornsby
as Drew
Chris William Martin
as Deputy Ray
James Chutter
as Deputy Joe
Phil Buhler
as Deputy
Kevin Haaland
as Deputy
Gina Holden
as Carrie
Kurt Max Runte
as Buddy
Liam James
as Sam
Tim Henry
as Dr. Lennon
Tom McBeath
as Karl
Ty Olsson
as Nathan
Anthony Harrison
as Ritchie
Lloyd Berry
as Homeless Harry
Rekha Sharma
as Nurse Helen
Catherine Lough Haggquist
as Tina
Victoria Bidewell
as Pregnant Sue
Tim Perez
as Mr. Thomas
Juan Riedinger
as Scotty
Val Cole
as Broadcaster
Andrew Hedge
as Tank Driver
Ryan Robbins
as Truck Driver
Curtis Caravaggio
as Special Forces Commander
Françoise Yip
as Ms. Y
John Wardlow
as Homeless Guy
Nesta Chapman
as Homeless Lady
Ian Feuer
as Predator
Bobby "Slim" Jones
as Predator
Glen Brkich
as National Guard
Jay-Lyn Green
as Pregnant Woman
Lili Wexu
as Pregnant Woman
Adrian Hough
as ER Resident Doc
Steve Alterman
Steve Apostolina
Kirk Baily
Derek Barton
David Cowgill
Robin Atkin Downes
Kerry M. Gutierrez
Bridget Hoffman
Anne Lockhart
Jonathan Nichols
Paul Pape
Juan Pope
Michelle Ruff
Matt Santoro
Dennis Singletary
Warren Sroka
Kelly Stables
Paul Tuerpé

Crew

Colin Strause
Director
Greg Strause
Director
Walter Hill
Producer
David Giler
Producer
Shane Salerno
Screenwriter
Daniel Pearl
Cinematographer
Brian Tyler
Composer (Music Score)
Dan Zimmerman
Editor
Andrew Neskoromny
Production Designer
Paul Deason
Executive Producer
Robbie Brenner
Executive Producer
Sarah Haddleton
Costume Designer
Charis Tillson
Costume Designer
Petra Bergholz
Costume Designer
Angus Strathie
Costume Designer
Heather Rupert
Costume Designer
Patrick Ramsay
Sound/Sound Designer
Phillip Davis
Special Effects
Rae Reedyk
Special Effects
Chris Flemmington
Special Effects
Dale Shippam
Special Effects
Vance Salvalggio
Special Effects
Gary Heidrick
Special Effects
Lars P. Winther
First Assistant Director
Wayne MacConnell
Camera Operator
Don Reddy
Camera Operator
Doug Chapman
Stunts
Gerald Paetz
Stunts
Yves Cameron
Stunts
Jeffrey C. Robinson
Stunts
Simon Burnett
Stunts
Daniel Cudmore
Stunts
Devon Jones
Stunts
Duane Dickinson
Stunts
Eli Zagoudakis
Stunts
Trevor Addie
Stunts
Colby Chartrand
Stunts
Carolyn Field
Stunts
Lloyd Adams
Stunts
John De Santis
Stunts
Raymond Sammel
Stunts
Austin Dunn
Stunts
Reg Milne
Stunts
Rhys Williams
Stunts
Marny Eng
Stunts
Loyd Bateman
Stunts
Maira Carriconde
Stunts
Michael Langlois
Stunts
Mike Ching
Stunts
Mike Desabrais
Stunts
Jon Kralt
Stunts
Lani Gelera
Stunts
Justin Sain
Stunts
Joel Iwataki
Sound Mixer
Heike Brandstatter
Casting
Mindy Marin
Casting
Coreen Mayrs
Casting
Dale Menzies
Construction Foreman
Dana Dube
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
David McKimmie
Post Production Supervisor
David Penikas
Puppeteer
Alex Macleod
Production Assistant
Dean Reca
Grip
Ali Pounder
Production Secretary
Fleur Western
Production Secretary
Frank Meschkuleit
Puppeteer
Garth Winkless
Puppeteer
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Dixie Cutler
Unit Publicist
Darius Deandrade
Production Assistant
Alex Deas-Hamrick
Personal Assistant
Brian Epp
Assistant Properties
Brooke Brooks
Personal Assistant
Cameron Senum
Head Carpenter
Cedar O'Rourke
Electrician
Tom Woodruff, Jr.
Creature Effects
Alec Gillis
Creature Effects
Conrad Sylvia
Production Assistant
Chris Wishart
Set Dresser
Chris Bamford
Grip
Simon Carrigan
Assistant Production Coordinator
Simon Coke
Special Effects Editor
Simon Jori
First Assistant Camera
Skip Longfellow
First Assistant Sound Editor
Spencer West
Set Dresser
Steve Frakes
Puppeteer
Benjamin Beardwood
Dialogue Editor
Stuart Haggerty
Gaffer
Benn Harrison
Electrician
Tim Lauber
Recording
Tony Lazarowich
Special Effects Coordinator
Beth Boxall
Assistant Makeup
Tony Whiteside
Key Grip
Scott Vere
Grip
Sergio Lavilla
Buyer
Shane Kjar
Grip
Roger Bailey
Generator Operator
Ron Bartlett
Re-Recording Mixer
Russell Hawkes
Dolly Grip
Ryan Chavez
Visual Effects Editor
Ryan Ostiguy
Scenic Artist
Kendrick Wallace
Visual Effects Producer
Doug Hemphill
Re-Recording Mixer
Andrea Brown
Extra Casting
J.J. Makaro
Stunts Coordinator
Yuri Everson
Puppeteer
Warren Carr
Unit Production Manager
Shannon Corrie
Production Assistant
Shaun Moskie
Production Assistant
Morris Chapdelaine
Puppeteer
Naan Spiess
Cable Person
Neil McBride
Dolly Grip
Niall Fraser
Best Boy Electric
Niki Charalambopoulos
Scenic Artist
Nin Rai
Craft Service/Catering
Pakk Hui
Personal Assistant
Mike Fields
Puppeteer
Marc Irvin
Puppeteer
Marie Tongol
Personal Assistant
Mark Dumas
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Martina Javorova
Assistant Art Director
Matt Almas
Best Boy Grip
Hans Bjerno
Aerial Photography
Paul Hooson
Puppeteer
Paul Martins
Electrician
Peter Munro
Assistant Location Manager
Richard Duarte
Foley Mixer
Rob Hodgson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Renee Dundas
Scenic Artist
Reg Gole
First Assistant Camera
Hiroshi Ikeuchi
Puppeteer
Holly Pinder
Production Assistant
Ian Silverstein
First Assistant Editor
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer
James Dittiger
Still Photographer
Janette Hyland
Scenic Artist
Jason Bogard
Production Accountant
Jason Moskie
Production Assistant
Jay Koenig
Production Assistant
Jay Wilkinson
Supervising Sound Editor
Jayne Dancose
Key Make-up
Jeff Habberstad
Second Unit Director
Jim Brookshire
Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Filippone
Aeriel Coordinator
Andrew Li
Assistant Art Director
Jody Ryan
Third Assistant Director
Joe Lisanti
Music Editor
Joel Ransom
Second Unit Director Of Photography
Joel Iwataki
Recording
Kara Lipson
Casting Associate
Karen Major
Production Assistant
Kathy Houghton
Second Assistant Director
Linda Yip
Assistant Location Manager
Lori West
Art Department Assistant
Julie Bygrave
Production Accountant
Kelly Moon
Script Supervisor
Kenneth Latour
Head Carpenter
Kenny Becker
Color Timing
Kirk Moses
First Assistant Editor
Kyle Clausen
Assistant Music Editor
Drew David
Grip
Gavin De West
Assistant Properties
Advertisement