Share
View All

Watch It

In Theaters
  • Halloween III: Season of the Witch

At Home
  • Blended

  • Grown Ups 2

  • Night of the Scarecrow

  • That's My Boy

  • Jack and Jill

  • Zookeeper

  • Just Go With It

  • Grown Ups

  • Paul Blart: Mall Cop

  • You Don't Mess With the Zohan

1 of 10

Barry Bernardi Movies

  • Profession: Producer, Executive Producer
  • Born: Jan 1, 0001
  • Died: Jan 1, 0001
Movie Role(s) Year
Blended Executive Producer 2014
Grown Ups 2 Executive Producer / Executive Producer / Executive Producer 2013
That's My Boy Executive Producer / Executive Producer 2012
Jack and Jill Executive Producer / Executive Producer 2011
Zookeeper Cab Driver / Executive Producer / Cab Driver / Executive Producer / Cab Driver / Executive Producer 2011
Just Go With It Executive Producer 2011
Grown Ups Executive Producer 2010
Paul Blart: Mall Cop Producer 2009
You Don't Mess With the Zohan Executive Producer / Executive Producer 2008
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry Executive Producer 2007
Click Executive Producer / Executive Producer 2006
The Benchwarmers Executive Producer / Executive Producer 2006
The Longest Yard Executive Producer / Executive Producer 2005
The Haunted Mansion Executive Producer 2003
Anger Management Producer 2003
Master of Disguise Producer / Producer 2002
The Animal Producer / Producer 2001
Double Take Executive Producer 2001
Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo Producer 1999
Inspector Gadget Executive Producer 1999
My Favorite Martian Executive Producer 1999
The Devil's Advocate Executive Producer 1997
Cabin Boy Executive Producer 1994
The Adventures of Huck Finn Executive Producer 1993
Poltergeist III Producer 1988
Wanted: Dead or Alive Production Manager / Co-producer 1987
Poltergeist II: The Other Side Producer 1986
Starman Co-producer 1984
Escape from New York Associate Producer 1981
Live Nude Girls Producer
Deep Rising Executive Producer
The Ballad of Little Jo Producer
Amityville 4: The Evil Escapes Producer
Christine Associate Producer
Halloween III: Season of the Witch Associate Producer
Tom and Huck Executive Producer
Halloween II Associate Producer
Night of the Scarecrow Producer
Honey, We Shrunk Ourselves Producer

Worked With

Actor
Movie
Year
Adam Sandler Blended 2014
Drew Barrymore Blended 2014
Joel McHale Blended 2014
Kevin Nealon Blended 2014
Wendi McLendon-Covey Blended 2014
Kevin James Grown Ups 2 2013
Chris Rock Grown Ups 2 2013
David Spade Grown Ups 2 2013
Maya Rudolph Grown Ups 2 2013
Andy Samberg That's My Boy 2012
Leighton Meester That's My Boy 2012
Vanilla Ice That's My Boy 2012
James Caan That's My Boy 2012
Milo Ventimiglia That's My Boy 2012
Katie Holmes Jack and Jill 2011
Al Pacino Jack and Jill 2011
Rosario Dawson Zookeeper 2011
Leslie Bibb Zookeeper 2011
Ken Jeong Zookeeper 2011
Donnie Wahlberg Zookeeper 2011
Jennifer Aniston Just Go With It 2011
Nicole Kidman Just Go With It 2011
Nick Swardson Just Go With It 2011
Brooklyn Decker Just Go With It 2011
Bailee Madison Just Go With It 2011
Rob Schneider Grown Ups 2010
Keir O'Donnell Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2009
Jayma Mays Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2009
Raini Rodriguez Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2009
Shirley Knight Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2009
Stephen Rannazzisi Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2009
John Turturro You Don't Mess With the Zohan 2008
Emmanuelle Chriqui You Don't Mess With the Zohan 2008
Lainie Kazan You Don't Mess With the Zohan 2008
Ido Mosseri You Don't Mess With the Zohan 2008
Jessica Biel I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry 2007
Dan Aykroyd I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry 2007
Ving Rhames I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry 2007
Steve Buscemi I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry 2007
Kate Beckinsale Click 2006
Christopher Walken Click 2006
Henry Winkler Click 2006
David Hasselhoff Click 2006
Julie Kavner Click 2006
Jon Heder The Benchwarmers 2006
Jon Lovitz The Benchwarmers 2006
Craig Kilborn The Benchwarmers 2006
Molly Sims The Benchwarmers 2006
Burt Reynolds The Longest Yard 2005
Nelly The Longest Yard 2005
James Cromwell The Longest Yard 2005
William Fichtner The Longest Yard 2005
Eddie Murphy The Haunted Mansion 2003
Terence Stamp The Haunted Mansion 2003
Wallace Shawn The Haunted Mansion 2003
Marsha Thomason The Haunted Mansion 2003
Jennifer Tilly The Haunted Mansion 2003
Nathaniel Parker The Haunted Mansion 2003
Jack Nicholson Anger Management 2003
Marisa Tomei Anger Management 2003
Luis Guzman Anger Management 2003
Allen Covert Anger Management 2003
Lynne Thigpen Anger Management 2003
Dana Carvey Master of Disguise 2002
Jennifer Esposito Master of Disguise 2002
Harold Gould Master of Disguise 2002
James Brolin Master of Disguise 2002
Brent Spiner Master of Disguise 2002
Edie McClurg Master of Disguise 2002
John C. McGinley The Animal 2001
Ed Asner The Animal 2001
Michael Caton The Animal 2001
Louis Lombardi The Animal 2001
Orlando Jones Double Take 2001
Eddie Griffin Double Take 2001
Edward Herrmann Double Take 2001
William Forsythe Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo 1999
Arija Bareikis Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo 1999
Oded Fehr Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo 1999
Gail O'Grady Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo 1999
Matthew Broderick Inspector Gadget 1999
Rupert Everett Inspector Gadget 1999
Joely Fisher Inspector Gadget 1999
Michelle Trachtenberg Inspector Gadget 1999
Andy Dick Inspector Gadget 1999
Cheri Oteri Inspector Gadget 1999
Jeff Daniels My Favorite Martian 1999
Christopher Lloyd My Favorite Martian 1999
Elizabeth Hurley My Favorite Martian 1999
Daryl Hannah My Favorite Martian 1999
Christine Ebersole My Favorite Martian 1999
Keanu Reeves The Devil's Advocate 1997
Charlize Theron The Devil's Advocate 1997
Jeffrey Jones The Devil's Advocate 1997
Judith Ivey The Devil's Advocate 1997
Monica Keena The Devil's Advocate 1997
Connie Nielsen The Devil's Advocate 1997
Chris Elliott Cabin Boy 1994
Russ Tamblyn Cabin Boy 1994
Melora Walters Cabin Boy 1994
Elijah Wood The Adventures of Huck Finn 1993
Courtney B. Vance The Adventures of Huck Finn 1993
Robbie Coltrane The Adventures of Huck Finn 1993
Ron Perlman The Adventures of Huck Finn 1993
Dana Ivey The Adventures of Huck Finn 1993
Tom Skerritt Poltergeist III 1988
Nancy Allen Poltergeist III 1988
Lara Flynn Boyle Poltergeist III 1988
Rutger Hauer Wanted: Dead or Alive 1987
Gene Simmons Wanted: Dead or Alive 1987
Robert Guillaume Wanted: Dead or Alive 1987
Mel Harris Wanted: Dead or Alive 1987
JoBeth Williams Poltergeist II: The Other Side 1986
Craig T. Nelson Poltergeist II: The Other Side 1986
Jeff Bridges Starman 1984
Karen Allen Starman 1984
Charles Martin Smith Starman 1984
Kurt Russell Escape from New York 1981
Ernest Borgnine Escape from New York 1981
Isaac Hayes Escape from New York 1981
Advertisement