Share

Watch It

On DVD: Now | On Blu-ray: Now

3:10 to Yuma Details

FULL SYNOPSIS

Russell Crowe plays a desperado whose accomplices stage an ambush after he is taken into custody by a determined local sheriff in this remake of the 1957 film starring Glenn Ford and Van Heflin. James Mangold directs a script based on the Elmore Leonard short story and penned by Stuart Beattie, Michael Brandt, and Derek Haas. ~ Jason Buchanan, Rovi

  • Release date:September 7, 2007

Awards

Awarded by
Nominee
Category
Year
Status
Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Jim Stuebe Best Sound Mixing 2007 Nominee
Broadcast Film Critics Association Marco Beltrami Best Composer 2007 Nominee
Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Marco Beltrami Best Original Score 2007 Nominee
Ohio Film Critics Ben Foster Best Supporting Actor 2007 Nominee
Golden Satellite Award Ben Foster Best Supporting Actor 2007 Nominee
San Diego Film Critics Association Christian Bale Body of Work 2007 Winner
Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Paul Massey Best Sound Mixing 2007 Nominee
Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences David Giammarco Best Sound Mixing 2007 Nominee

Cast

Russell Crowe
as Ben Wade
Christian Bale
as Dan Evans
Peter Fonda
as Byron McElroy
Gretchen Mol
as Alice Evans
Ben Foster
as Charlie Prince
Dallas Roberts
as Grayson Butterfield
Alan Tudyk
as Doc Potter
Vinessa Shaw
as Emma Nelson
Logan Lerman
as William Evans
Kevin Durand
as Tucker
Luce Rains
as Marshal Weathers
Lennie Loftin
as Glen Hollander
Rio Alexander
as Campos
Johnny Whitworth
as Tommy Darden
Pat Ricotti
as Jorgensen
Ramon Frank
as Kinter
Deryle J. Lujan
as Nez
Jason Rodriguez
as Tighe
Chris Browning
as Crawley
Chad Brummett
as Kane
Forrest Fyre
as Walter Boles
Luke Wilson
as Zeke
Benjamin Petry
as Mark Evans
Arron Shiver
as Bill Moons
Sean Hennigan
as Marshal Will Doane
Girard Swan
as Deputy Harvey Pell
Christopher Berry
as Deputy Sam Fuller
David Oliver
as Evil Bartender
Jason Henning
as Train Clerk

Crew

James Mangold
Director
James Mangold
Producer
Cathy Konrad
Producer
Derek Haas
Screenwriter
Michael Brandt
Screenwriter
Halsted Welles
Screenwriter
Phedon Papamichael
Cinematographer
Marco Beltrami
Composer (Music Score)
Michael McCusker
Editor
Andrew Menzies
Production Designer
Greg Berry
Art Director
Dixie J. Capp
Associate Producer
Aaron Downing
Associate Producer
Lynwood Spinks
Executive Producer
Stuart M. Besser
Executive Producer
Ryan Kavanaugh
Executive Producer
Mark Hitchler
Set Designer
Roger Lundeen
Set Designer
Arianne Phillips
Costume Designer
Jay R. Hart
Set Decorator
Jim Stuebe
Sound/Sound Designer
Mark Vargo
Camera Operator
David Luckenbach
Camera Operator
Rod Rondeaux
Stunts
Dale Gibson
Stunts
Danny Edmo
Stunts
Danny Wynands
Stunts
Mark Warrack
Stunts
Herman Endito
Stunts
Monty Stuart
Stunts
Juddson Linn
Stunts
Kingorba
Stunts
Troy M. Gilbert
Stunts
Jason Rodriguez
Stunts
Derek Lacasa
Stunts
Steve Hassenpflug
Stunts
Scout Hendrickson
Stunts
Tad Griffith
Stunts
Jo Edna Boldin
Casting
Sarah Katzman
Casting
Paul Massey
Sound Mixer
Lisa Beach
Casting
David Giammarco
Sound Mixer
Hank Herrera
Grip
David Luckenbach
Steadicam Operator
Dawn Fintor
Foley Artist
Debra Clair
Hair Styles
David Betancourt
Foley Mixer
David Cowgill
Voice Casting
David Dorn
Set Production Assistant
David Fencl
Armorer
Daniel McFadden
Second Assistant Camera
Daniel Schroer
Second Assistant Camera
Dannon Walters
Craft Service/Catering
Lisa Van Allen
Craft Service/Catering
Lou Boggs
Properties Maker Foreman
Marco Beltrami
Conductor
Maria Mantia
Second Assistant Director
Anthony LeBow
Driver
Marie Kohl
Casting Associate
Mark Dornfeld
Visual Effects Supervisor
Anthony Syracuse
Construction Coordinator
Mark Warrick
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Adriaan Van Zyl
Assistant Editor
Adriaan Van Zyl
Post Production Coordinator
Maya Shimoguchi
Assistant Art Director
Mark Vargo
Second Unit Director
Mark Vargo
Second Unit Director Of Photography
Mark Sawicki
Compositor
Mark Sheets
Grip
Noel Phillips
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Patrick Melvin
Production Assistant
Paul Pape
Voice Casting
Pepper Sweeney
Voice Casting
Peter Grendle
Art Department Assistant
Michele Ferrone
Visual Effects Producer
Michelle Woodward
Craft Service/Catering
Mick Cummings
Buyer
Mike Berdrow
Driver
Ron Bolanowski
Special Effects Coordinator
Barry Barclay
Production Coordinator
Rusty Hendrickson
Head Animal Trainer
Philip Pfeiffer
Second Unit Camera
Randy Syracuse
Properties Maker Foreman
Richard Firkens
Driver
Rif Hutton
Voice Casting
Robert Bolanowski
Special Effects Technician
Robert Stromberg
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kino Quintana
Driver
Kirk Baily
Voice Casting
Kirk Borland
Production Assistant
Kurt Greufe
First Assistant Accountant
Larry Sushinski
Best Boy Electric
Anna Ramey
Set Production Assistant
Lee Grubin
Additional Editing
Linda Gore
Set Dresser
Linda Vallejo
Makeup
Lindsay Brayden
Art Department Intern
Anne Lockhart
Voice Casting
Judi Dickerson
Dialect Coach
Justin Bull
Personal Assistant
Karen Huie
Voice Casting
Kasra Farahani
Assistant Art Director
Katie Douthit
Makeup
Keith Rodger
Personal Assistant
Anisa Qureshi
Producer's Assistant
Kenneth Coblentz
Grip
Kenny Farnell
Driver
Kent Boyer
Driver
Jimmy Goodman
Driver
Adam Karasick
Assistant to the Director
John Coven
Storyboard Artist
Andrew Sharretts
Set Production Assistant
John Weitz
Cable Person
Jon Caradies
Electrician
Jonathan Nichols
Voice Casting
Josh Laurio
Driver
Jamie Baxter
Compositor
Jane Galli
Department Head Makeup
Andrea Vestrand
Production Assistant
Jesse Esquibel
Driver
Jill Vaupen
Assistant Production Coordinator
Jim Lau
Voice Casting
Dana Lee
Voice Casting
Brian Battles
Compositor
Brian Woronec
Electrician
Bruno De Oliva
Personal Assistant
Caitlin McKenna
Voice Casting
Cassandra Cox
Production Secretary
Cassie Russell
Driver
Chai Forest
Set Production Assistant
Charla Bowersox
Casting Associate
Charles Ehrlinger
Grip
Chris Quintana
Driver
Clayton Stanbaugh
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Conan Lee
Voice Casting
Cory Geryak
Gaffer
Donald Sylvester
Supervising Sound Editor
Donny Bruno
Armorer
Earle Parker
Standby Carpenter
Edward McLoughlin
Set Dresser
Eileen Street
Second Assistant Accountant
Elizabeth Gabel
Extra Casting
Elmore Leonard
Short Story Author
Alicia Stevenson
Foley Artist
Frank Eyers
Video Assist
Frank Kilmartin
Properties Maker Foreman
Freddie Hice
Second Unit Director
Freddie Hice
Stunts Coordinator
Allen Esquibel
Driver
Alvin Lunak
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Glenn Nicol
Production Accountant
Graham Griswold
Set Dresser
Amani Williams
Compositor
Scott Garcia
Special Effects Technician
Scott Plunkett
Set Dresser
Scout Hendrickson
Production Assistant
Sam Dabbs
Compositor
Sara Cueva
First Assistant Editor
Sara Cueva
Visual Effects Editor
Shaina Holmes
Compositor
Sheila Waldron
Script Supervisor
Simon Coke
Dialogue Editor
Steve Apostolina
Voice Casting
Steve Caldwell
Compositor
Steve Duncan
Transportation Captain
Steven Carrillo
Driver
Susan Germaine
Hair Styles
Mike Fantasia
Location Manager
Mike McKenny
Driver
Taylor Roberts
Key Make-up
Stuart M. Besser
Unit Production Manager
Christina Graff
Visual Effects Producer
John Murray
Foley Supervisor
Tangi Crawford
Key Costumer
Ted Caplan
Sound Effects Editor
Tim Sisson
Transportation Captain
Tim Viera
Properties Maker Foreman
Tom Berto
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Tom Rebber
Driver
Tony Peralta
Driver
Aaron Schuh
Camera Loader
Vince Yybiernas
Driver
Bianca Arvin
Producer's Assistant
Wayne Shepherd
Leadman
William Ray
Driver
Yvette Fortin
Production Assistant
Bill Rucker
Driver
Advertisement

Other movies like this