Share

Watch It

On DVD: Now | On Blu-ray: TBD

The 11th Hour Details

FULL SYNOPSIS

Co-directors Leila Conners Petersen and Nadia Conners conduct interviews with some of the world's leading scientists and creative thinkers in a film that asks whether or not it's too late to avoid the ecological disaster that looms ominously on the horizon. In addition to exploring how the human race has arrived at this crucial point in history, conversations with 50 leading thinkers, scientists, and leaders including former Soviet prime minister Mikhail Gorbachev, world-renowned scientist Stephen Hawking, and sustainable design experts Bruce Mau and William McDonough to find out just what humankind can do about the most pressing issues of our time. ~ Jason Buchanan, Rovi

  • Release date:August 17, 2007

Crew

Nadia Conners
Director
Leila Conners Petersen
Director
Leila Conners Petersen
Producer
Brian Gerber
Producer
Leonardo DiCaprio
Producer
Larry Ewing
Producer
Chuck Castleberry
Producer
Nadia Conners
Screenwriter
Leonardo DiCaprio
Screenwriter
Leila Conners Petersen
Screenwriter
Peter Youngblood Hills
Cinematographer
Brian Knappenberger
Cinematographer
Andrew Rowland
Cinematographer
Eric Avery
Composer (Music Score)
Eric Avery
Musical Direction/Supervision
Luis Alvarez y Alvarez
Editor
Pietro Scalia
Editor
Nadia Conners
Production Designer
Heidi Zimmerman
Associate Producer
Stephan McGuire
Associate Producer
Pierre Senizergues
Executive Producer
Irmelin DiCaprio
Executive Producer
Al Decarolis
Executive Producer
Adam Lewis
Executive Producer
Doyle Brunson
Executive Producer
Dennis Haggerty
Sound/Sound Designer
Bettina Godi
First Assistant Director
Bruno Rojas
Animator
Erik Krim
Animator
Carolina Soderholm
Animator
Judith McKay
Animator
Marcel Luiz
Animator
Andre Holzmeister
Animator
Christopher Bahry
Animator
Greg Judelman
Animator
Leonardo Mateus
Animator
Meghan Rennie
Coordinator
Larry Neukum
Camera Operator
Norm Johnston
Camera Operator
James Mathers
Camera Operator
Andrew Bock
First Assistant Sound Editor
Melinda Rayman
Craft Service/Catering
Nick Case
Unit Production Manager
Alexandra Fischer
Production Assistant
Nico Bally
Grip
Adrianna Stepien
Key Make-up
Adrianna Stepien
Key Hairstylist
Jim Sweet
Key Grip
Christina Fiers
First Assistant Camera
Kent Nagano
Conductor
Rachel Cushing
Assistant Editor
Kara Bua
Key Make-up
Kara Bua
Key Hairstylist
Andy Snavley
Sound Editor
Adam Allison
Production Assistant
Jonathon Trivas
Production Assistant
Tom DeRose
Best Boy Electric
Doug Hemphill
Re-Recording Mixer
Shawn Mitchell
Assistant Editor
Amy Adrion
Production Assistant
Harold Linde
Research
Sean McQueeney
Assistant Editor
Pamela Nichols
Hair Styles
Pamela Nichols
Makeup
Brent Bailey
Production Assistant
Rick Thornsberry
Boom Operator
Hamilton Sterling
Sound Effects Editor
Allegra Pacheco
Production Assistant
Eric Avery
Musical Performer
Rose Procopio
Makeup
Rose Procopio
Hair Styles
Rick Canelli
ADR Mixer
Rick Canelli
ADR Recordist
Jane Fagan
Personal Assistant
Wes Gilliam
Assistant Editor
Joanne Melfi
Production Accountant
Ron Bartlett
Re-Recording Mixer
Felipe Perez-Burchard
Second Assistant Camera
Ryan McGuire
Grip
Justin Winters
Production Assistant
Dessie Markovsky
Post Production Supervisor
Felicia Kawarta
Hair Styles
Felicia Kawarta
Makeup
Elliot James
Driver
Eric Flickinger
Sound Recordist
Sylvia Sether
Production Assistant
Hugo Weng
Dialogue Editor
Carolyn Trapp
ADR Recordist
Advertisement